Call or Text (240) SELL-123

FISH HAVEN, ID 83287

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Bear Lake County
Seller's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The FISH HAVEN, ID real estate market (83287) currently shows 29 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 53 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 53 days on market compared to 70 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 16.2% year-over-year, from $978,725 to $1,137,500.

Whether you are buying or selling in FISH HAVEN, ID, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for FISH HAVEN, ID 83287 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 240  ·  Density: 3.4/mi²  ·  Median household income: $96,250

Typical home value: $550,731  ·  Homeownership: 93.4%

Market Overview

Active Listings
29
⇩ 6.5% vs 31 last year
Pending
4
14% pending ratio
Median Price
$1,137,500
⇧ 16.2% vs $978,725 last year
Average Price
$1,570,489
⇧ 36.9% vs $1,147,587 last year
Days on Market
53
⇩ 24.3% vs 70 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$380
⇧ 22.6% vs $310/sqft last year
Median Home Size
3,573 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 29 this year vs 31 last year
  • Days on market: 53 now vs 70 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $1,137,500 (+16.2% YoY)
  • Average: $1,570,489 (+36.9% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 30.0 miles — 410 listings ($275,647,461 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
83287Fish Haven, ID 832870.0 mi18$31,005,900$1,175,000$1,722,550
84028Garden City, UT 840288.3 mi134$106,112,456$682,500$791,884
83261Paris, ID 8326113.0 mi5$2,368,335$457,000$473,667
84038Laketown, UT 8403813.7 mi3$4,015,899$549,900$1,338,633
83263Preston, ID 8326318.3 mi47$23,936,959$459,000$509,297
84320Lewiston, UT 8432020.9 mi7$4,585,084$512,500$655,012
83220Bern, ID 8322021.7 mi1$547,000$547,000$547,000
83283Thatcher, ID 8328324.5 mi1$499,000$499,000$499,000
84341Logan, UT 8434125.8 mi50$24,393,300$418,975$487,866
84335Smithfield, UT 8433526.0 mi94$49,242,746$502,260$523,859
83232Dayton, ID 8323227.2 mi2$1,250,000$625,000$625,000
84332Providence, UT 8433229.4 mi47$27,015,882$421,200$574,806
84327Newton, UT 8432730.0 mi1$674,900$674,900$674,900

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in FISH HAVEN, ID 83287?

As of April 2026, there are 29 active listings in FISH HAVEN, ID (zip code 83287), compared to 31 the prior year.

What is the median home price in FISH HAVEN, ID 83287?

The median listing price in FISH HAVEN, ID 83287 is $1,137,500 as of April 2026, a 16.2% increase from $978,725 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in FISH HAVEN, ID?

Homes in FISH HAVEN, ID 83287 spend an average of 53 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 70 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in FISH HAVEN, ID 83287?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, FISH HAVEN, ID 83287 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 53 days on market compared to 70 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in FISH HAVEN, ID?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in FISH HAVEN, ID 83287 save an estimated $22,750 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $1,137,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.