Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PARIS, ID real estate market (83261) currently shows 8 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 57 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 6 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 57 days on market compared to 38 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 48.4% year-over-year, from $697,250 to $360,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in PARIS, ID, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 747 · Density: 12.2/mi² · Median household income: $78,036
Typical home value: $194,118 · Homeownership: 88.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 83261 | Paris, ID 83261 | 0.0 mi | 5 | $2,368,335 | $457,000 | $473,667 |
| 83220 | Bern, ID 83220 | 8.6 mi | 1 | $547,000 | $547,000 | $547,000 |
| 83272 | Saint Charles, ID 83272 | 9.2 mi | 9 | $12,362,382 | $985,000 | $1,373,598 |
| 83287 | Fish Haven, ID 83287 | 13.0 mi | 18 | $31,005,900 | $1,175,000 | $1,722,550 |
| 83263 | Preston, ID 83263 | 18.4 mi | 47 | $23,936,959 | $459,000 | $509,297 |
| 84028 | Garden City, UT 84028 | 20.1 mi | 134 | $106,112,456 | $682,500 | $791,884 |
| 83237 | Franklin, ID 83237 | 23.2 mi | 6 | $4,042,326 | $478,750 | $673,721 |
| 83114 | Cokeville, WY 83114 | 24.6 mi | 4 | $1,282,668 | $178,000 | $320,667 |
| 84320 | Lewiston, UT 84320 | 29.2 mi | 7 | $4,585,084 | $512,500 | $655,012 |
| 83232 | Dayton, ID 83232 | 29.6 mi | 2 | $1,250,000 | $625,000 | $625,000 |
| 83286 | Weston, ID 83286 | 33.3 mi | 3 | $1,997,499 | $574,000 | $665,833 |
| 84338 | Trenton, UT 84338 | 34.6 mi | 2 | $934,000 | $467,000 | $467,000 |
| 83126 | Smoot, WY 83126 | 35.8 mi | 2 | $1,068,000 | $534,000 | $534,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 8 active listings in PARIS, ID (zip code 83261), compared to 2 the prior year.
The median listing price in PARIS, ID 83261 is $360,000 as of April 2026, a 48.4% decrease from $697,250 the prior year.
Homes in PARIS, ID 83261 spend an average of 57 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 38 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PARIS, ID 83261 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 6 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 57 days on market compared to 38 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PARIS, ID 83261 save an estimated $7,200 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $360,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.