Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The NEW MEADOWS, ID real estate market (83654) currently shows 23 active listings, with 6 pending sales. Homes are averaging 72 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 13 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 72 days on market compared to 103 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 20.9% year-over-year, from $899,000 to $711,250.
Whether you are buying or selling in NEW MEADOWS, ID, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,595 · Density: 1.6/mi² · Median household income: $67,022
Typical home value: $0 · Homeownership: 87.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 83654 | New Meadows, ID 83654 | 0.0 mi | 19 | $24,054,589 | $878,125 | $1,266,031 |
| 83549 | Riggins, ID 83549 | 17.3 mi | 7 | $5,836,019 | $599,000 | $833,717 |
| 83638 | Mccall, ID 83638 | 28.1 mi | 116 | $198,739,784 | $1,175,000 | $1,713,274 |
| 83615 | Donnelly, ID 83615 | 34.5 mi | 94 | $138,094,084 | $1,198,750 | $1,469,086 |
| 83610 | Cambridge, ID 83610 | 35.5 mi | 8 | $5,960,000 | $712,000 | $745,000 |
| 97842 | Imnaha, OR 97842 | 36.5 mi | 3 | $1,227,501 | $375,000 | $409,167 |
| 97834 | Halfway, OR 97834 | 41.1 mi | 7 | $5,318,005 | $730,000 | $759,715 |
| 97870 | Richland, OR 97870 | 45.6 mi | 1 | $1,350,000 | $1,350,000 | $1,350,000 |
| 83522 | Cottonwood, ID 83522 | 53.9 mi | 7 | $3,400,600 | $475,000 | $485,800 |
| 97857 | Lostine, OR 97857 | 56.2 mi | 1 | $389,000 | $389,000 | $389,000 |
| 83530 | Grangeville, ID 83530 | 56.7 mi | 29 | $18,431,878 | $548,500 | $635,582 |
| 83672 | Weiser, ID 83672 | 59.4 mi | 43 | $21,286,978 | $379,975 | $495,046 |
| 83657 | Ola, ID 83657 | 62.4 mi | 1 | $975,000 | $975,000 | $975,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 23 active listings in NEW MEADOWS, ID (zip code 83654), compared to 10 the prior year.
The median listing price in NEW MEADOWS, ID 83654 is $711,250 as of April 2026, a 20.9% decrease from $899,000 the prior year.
Homes in NEW MEADOWS, ID 83654 spend an average of 72 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 103 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, NEW MEADOWS, ID 83654 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 13 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 72 days on market compared to 103 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in NEW MEADOWS, ID 83654 save an estimated $14,225 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $711,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.