Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The KOOSKIA, ID real estate market (83539) currently shows 15 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 56 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 56 days on market compared to 60 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 9.9% year-over-year, from $599,000 to $658,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in KOOSKIA, ID, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,240 · Density: 0.4/mi² · Median household income: $49,375
Typical home value: $266,400 · Homeownership: 84.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 83539 | Kooskia, ID 83539 | 0.0 mi | 11 | $7,409,391 | $561,950 | $673,581 |
| 83525 | Elk City, ID 83525 | 39.0 mi | 12 | $8,523,648 | $414,000 | $710,304 |
| 59829 | Darby, MT 59829 | 42.9 mi | 22 | $74,356,194 | $917,000 | $3,379,827 |
| 59827 | Conner, MT 59827 | 46.5 mi | 6 | $12,794,040 | $818,750 | $2,132,340 |
| 59828 | Corvallis, MT 59828 | 47.3 mi | 37 | $48,553,102 | $1,067,500 | $1,312,246 |
| 83546 | Pierce, ID 83546 | 48.8 mi | 1 | $225,000 | $225,000 | $225,000 |
| 83552 | Stites, ID 83552 | 50.6 mi | 5 | $2,058,750 | $399,000 | $411,750 |
| 83536 | Kamiah, ID 83536 | 52.1 mi | 32 | $19,584,960 | $553,750 | $612,030 |
| 59871 | Sula, MT 59871 | 58.0 mi | 9 | $11,073,942 | $575,000 | $1,230,438 |
| 59803 | Missoula, MT 59803 | 61.0 mi | 72 | $71,161,776 | $765,000 | $988,358 |
| 59801 | Missoula, MT 59801 | 62.8 mi | 75 | $50,227,125 | $510,200 | $669,695 |
| 59808 | Missoula, MT 59808 | 67.6 mi | 109 | $94,484,906 | $613,854 | $866,834 |
| 59802 | Missoula, MT 59802 | 68.2 mi | 84 | $70,016,100 | $513,500 | $833,525 |
As of April 2026, there are 15 active listings in KOOSKIA, ID (zip code 83539), compared to 17 the prior year.
The median listing price in KOOSKIA, ID 83539 is $658,500 as of April 2026, a 9.9% increase from $599,000 the prior year.
Homes in KOOSKIA, ID 83539 spend an average of 56 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 60 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, KOOSKIA, ID 83539 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 56 days on market compared to 60 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in KOOSKIA, ID 83539 save an estimated $13,170 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $658,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.