Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MESA, CO real estate market (81643) currently shows 11 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 69 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 69 days on market compared to 68 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 9.6% year-over-year, from $658,500 to $595,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in MESA, CO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 468 · Density: 1.2/mi² · Median household income: $84,659
Typical home value: $489,770 · Homeownership: 93.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 81643 | Mesa, CO 81643 | 0.0 mi | 8 | $8,099,432 | $819,000 | $1,012,429 |
| 81526 | Palisade, CO 81526 | 10.1 mi | 33 | $33,335,313 | $825,000 | $1,010,161 |
| 81418 | Eckert, CO 81418 | 15.7 mi | 17 | $9,631,503 | $550,000 | $566,559 |
| 81504 | Grand Junction, CO 81504 | 18.5 mi | 147 | $62,959,953 | $419,000 | $428,299 |
| 81506 | Grand Junction, CO 81506 | 20.8 mi | 82 | $46,380,676 | $551,250 | $565,618 |
| 81624 | Collbran, CO 81624 | 22.0 mi | 8 | $6,265,256 | $790,000 | $783,157 |
| 81505 | Grand Junction, CO 81505 | 24.5 mi | 81 | $67,505,319 | $538,475 | $833,399 |
| 81419 | Hotchkiss, CO 81419 | 27.9 mi | 20 | $20,297,160 | $996,250 | $1,014,858 |
| 81630 | De Beque, CO 81630 | 31.5 mi | 8 | $5,031,128 | $436,249 | $628,891 |
| 81428 | Paonia, CO 81428 | 31.6 mi | 27 | $16,046,181 | $558,250 | $594,303 |
| 81524 | Loma, CO 81524 | 33.2 mi | 17 | $18,952,688 | $987,500 | $1,114,864 |
| 81521 | Fruita, CO 81521 | 37.6 mi | 105 | $64,901,235 | $556,455 | $618,107 |
| 81415 | Crawford, CO 81415 | 43.2 mi | 31 | $36,858,907 | $814,950 | $1,188,997 |
As of April 2026, there are 11 active listings in MESA, CO (zip code 81643), compared to 12 the prior year.
The median listing price in MESA, CO 81643 is $595,000 as of April 2026, a 9.6% decrease from $658,500 the prior year.
Homes in MESA, CO 81643 spend an average of 69 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 68 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MESA, CO 81643 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 69 days on market compared to 68 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MESA, CO 81643 save an estimated $11,900 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $595,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.