Cimarron Hills · Elsmere · Rustic Hills
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The COLORADO SPRINGS, CO real estate market (80915) currently shows 111 active listings, with 47 pending sales. Homes are averaging 43 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 35 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 43 days on market compared to 37 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 0.9% year-over-year, from $394,000 to $397,425.
Whether you are buying or selling in COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 23,031 · Density: 1,131.8/mi² · Median household income: $67,676
Typical home value: $306,674 · Homeownership: 72.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80915 | Colorado Springs, CO 80915 | 0.0 mi | 93 | $34,350,015 | $387,963 | $369,355 |
| 80922 | Colorado Springs, CO 80922 | 2.7 mi | 137 | $59,410,598 | $440,000 | $433,654 |
| 80909 | Colorado Springs, CO 80909 | 3.1 mi | 112 | $43,571,696 | $394,225 | $389,033 |
| 80951 | Colorado Springs, CO 80951 | 3.9 mi | 19 | $7,167,180 | $376,225 | $377,220 |
| 80938 | Colorado Springs, CO 80938 | 4.6 mi | 10 | $4,326,000 | $450,000 | $432,600 |
| 80918 | Colorado Springs, CO 80918 | 5.3 mi | 163 | $76,070,470 | $435,000 | $466,690 |
| 80907 | Colorado Springs, CO 80907 | 5.9 mi | 106 | $49,634,394 | $449,875 | $468,249 |
| 80929 | Colorado Springs, CO 80929 | 6.1 mi | 3 | $1,802,001 | $600,000 | $600,667 |
| 80905 | Colorado Springs, CO 80905 | 6.9 mi | 91 | $36,895,495 | $365,475 | $405,445 |
| 80920 | Colorado Springs, CO 80920 | 7.7 mi | 127 | $74,287,888 | $537,500 | $584,944 |
| 80904 | Colorado Springs, CO 80904 | 8.4 mi | 118 | $74,729,518 | $450,000 | $633,301 |
| 80919 | Colorado Springs, CO 80919 | 10.2 mi | 104 | $59,477,392 | $559,500 | $571,898 |
| 80930 | Colorado Springs, CO 80930 | 11.8 mi | 7 | $6,115,081 | $822,500 | $873,583 |
As of April 2026, there are 111 active listings in COLORADO SPRINGS, CO (zip code 80915), compared to 76 the prior year.
The median listing price in COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 80915 is $397,425 as of April 2026, a 0.9% increase from $394,000 the prior year.
Homes in COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 80915 spend an average of 43 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 37 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 80915 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 35 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 43 days on market compared to 37 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in COLORADO SPRINGS, CO 80915 save an estimated $7,949 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $397,425. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.