Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SIMLA, CO real estate market (80835) currently shows 6 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 28 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 28 days on market compared to 34 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 51% year-over-year, from $239,500 to $361,575.
Whether you are buying or selling in SIMLA, CO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 766 · Density: 2.2/mi² · Median household income: $61,563
Typical home value: $293,533 · Homeownership: 64.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80835 | Simla, CO 80835 | 0.0 mi | 5 | $2,869,500 | $573,900 | $573,900 |
| 80830 | Matheson, CO 80830 | 10.9 mi | 4 | $1,486,000 | $371,500 | $371,500 |
| 80808 | Calhan, CO 80808 | 19.1 mi | 53 | $36,996,226 | $554,750 | $698,042 |
| 80117 | Kiowa, CO 80117 | 20.8 mi | 18 | $18,114,120 | $978,975 | $1,006,340 |
| 80831 | Peyton, CO 80831 | 28.1 mi | 270 | $184,624,380 | $592,450 | $683,794 |
| 80107 | Elizabeth, CO 80107 | 30.1 mi | 141 | $129,410,646 | $720,950 | $917,806 |
| 80818 | Genoa, CO 80818 | 34.6 mi | 3 | $821,517 | $164,016 | $273,839 |
| 80116 | Franktown, CO 80116 | 35.3 mi | 34 | $72,679,794 | $1,837,498 | $2,137,641 |
| 80930 | Colorado Springs, CO 80930 | 36.4 mi | 7 | $6,115,081 | $822,500 | $873,583 |
| 80821 | Hugo, CO 80821 | 38.0 mi | 1 | $250,000 | $250,000 | $250,000 |
| 80138 | Parker, CO 80138 | 38.3 mi | 100 | $124,793,500 | $923,250 | $1,247,935 |
| 80924 | Colorado Springs, CO 80924 | 38.7 mi | 186 | $129,045,498 | $699,000 | $693,793 |
| 80103 | Byers, CO 80103 | 39.5 mi | 13 | $9,773,049 | $649,250 | $751,773 |
As of April 2026, there are 6 active listings in SIMLA, CO (zip code 80835), compared to 5 the prior year.
The median listing price in SIMLA, CO 80835 is $361,575 as of April 2026, a 51% increase from $239,500 the prior year.
Homes in SIMLA, CO 80835 spend an average of 28 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 34 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SIMLA, CO 80835 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 28 days on market compared to 34 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SIMLA, CO 80835 save an estimated $7,232 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $361,575. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.