Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MATHESON, CO real estate market (80830) currently shows 3 active listings. Homes are averaging 68 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 68 days on market compared to 43 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 9.7% year-over-year, from $475,000 to $428,750.
Whether you are buying or selling in MATHESON, CO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 171 · Density: 0.4/mi² · Median household income: $76,500
Typical home value: $0 · Homeownership: 90.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80830 | Matheson, CO 80830 | 0.0 mi | 4 | $1,486,000 | $371,500 | $371,500 |
| 80835 | Simla, CO 80835 | 10.9 mi | 5 | $2,869,500 | $573,900 | $573,900 |
| 80101 | Agate, CO 80101 | 21.7 mi | 2 | $280,000 | $140,000 | $140,000 |
| 80833 | Rush, CO 80833 | 25.9 mi | 12 | $5,793,924 | $504,625 | $482,827 |
| 80818 | Genoa, CO 80818 | 31.0 mi | 3 | $821,517 | $164,016 | $273,839 |
| 80864 | Yoder, CO 80864 | 32.2 mi | 13 | $6,875,167 | $461,500 | $528,859 |
| 80106 | Elbert, CO 80106 | 33.4 mi | 30 | $40,278,960 | $989,950 | $1,342,632 |
| 80930 | Colorado Springs, CO 80930 | 38.5 mi | 7 | $6,115,081 | $822,500 | $873,583 |
| 80107 | Elizabeth, CO 80107 | 40.9 mi | 141 | $129,410,646 | $720,950 | $917,806 |
| 80927 | Colorado Springs, CO 80927 | 42.2 mi | 132 | $68,693,064 | $520,000 | $520,402 |
| 80938 | Colorado Springs, CO 80938 | 42.8 mi | 10 | $4,326,000 | $450,000 | $432,600 |
| 80928 | Colorado Springs, CO 80928 | 43.2 mi | 13 | $7,761,052 | $500,000 | $597,004 |
| 80924 | Colorado Springs, CO 80924 | 44.7 mi | 186 | $129,045,498 | $699,000 | $693,793 |
As of April 2026, there are 3 active listings in MATHESON, CO (zip code 80830), compared to 4 the prior year.
The median listing price in MATHESON, CO 80830 is $428,750 as of April 2026, a 9.7% decrease from $475,000 the prior year.
Homes in MATHESON, CO 80830 spend an average of 68 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 43 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MATHESON, CO 80830 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 68 days on market compared to 43 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MATHESON, CO 80830 save an estimated $8,575 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $428,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.