Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BELLVUE, CO real estate market (80512) currently shows 25 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 59 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 59 days on market compared to 46 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 3.1% year-over-year, from $785,000 to $809,725.
Whether you are buying or selling in BELLVUE, CO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,619 · Density: 1.3/mi² · Median household income: $85,625
Typical home value: $575,448 · Homeownership: 93.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80512 | Bellvue, CO 80512 | 0.0 mi | 19 | $39,715,282 | $970,000 | $2,090,278 |
| 80515 | Drake, CO 80515 | 15.6 mi | 11 | $6,777,265 | $511,000 | $616,115 |
| 80545 | Red Feather Lakes, CO 80545 | 17.2 mi | 25 | $17,182,350 | $548,750 | $687,294 |
| 80535 | Laporte, CO 80535 | 21.0 mi | 4 | $2,616,000 | $654,000 | $654,000 |
| 80538 | Loveland, CO 80538 | 23.4 mi | 234 | $155,066,184 | $524,946 | $662,676 |
| 80537 | Loveland, CO 80537 | 25.7 mi | 187 | $143,662,937 | $570,600 | $768,251 |
| 82063 | Jelm, WY 82063 | 27.8 mi | 2 | $2,510,000 | $1,255,000 | $1,255,000 |
| 80524 | Fort Collins, CO 80524 | 28.7 mi | 196 | $156,743,552 | $608,700 | $799,712 |
| 80510 | Allenspark, CO 80510 | 29.0 mi | 8 | $10,127,064 | $939,000 | $1,265,883 |
| 80528 | Fort Collins, CO 80528 | 31.3 mi | 93 | $71,323,932 | $574,975 | $766,924 |
| 80473 | Rand, CO 80473 | 33.3 mi | 1 | $529,000 | $529,000 | $529,000 |
| 82059 | Granite Canon, WY 82059 | 35.9 mi | 1 | $485,000 | $485,000 | $485,000 |
| 80481 | Ward, CO 80481 | 36.5 mi | 6 | $4,315,002 | $627,000 | $719,167 |
As of April 2026, there are 25 active listings in BELLVUE, CO (zip code 80512), compared to 30 the prior year.
The median listing price in BELLVUE, CO 80512 is $809,725 as of April 2026, a 3.1% increase from $785,000 the prior year.
Homes in BELLVUE, CO 80512 spend an average of 59 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 46 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BELLVUE, CO 80512 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 59 days on market compared to 46 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BELLVUE, CO 80512 save an estimated $16,195 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $809,725. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.