Call or Text (240) SELL-123

MART, TX 76664

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Limestone County
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The MART, TX real estate market (76664) currently shows 30 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 150 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 5 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 150 days on market compared to 36 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 8% year-over-year, from $195,724 to $179,974.

Whether you are buying or selling in MART, TX, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for MART, TX 76664 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 3,698  ·  Density: 10.8/mi²  ·  Median household income: $63,621

Typical home value: $121,073  ·  Homeownership: 75.0%

Market Overview

Active Listings
30
⇧ 20% vs 25 last year
Pending
3
10% pending ratio
Median Price
$179,974
⇩ 8% vs $195,724 last year
Average Price
$195,963
⇧ 3.6% vs $189,108 last year
Days on Market
150
⇧ 316.7% vs 36 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$127
⇧ 23.3% vs $103/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,292 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 30 this year vs 25 last year
  • Days on market: 150 now vs 36 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $179,974 (-8% YoY)
  • Average: $195,963 (+3.6% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 24.2 miles — 562 listings ($176,266,691 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
76664Mart, TX 766640.0 mi38$7,512,068$167,750$197,686
76682Riesel, TX 7668210.1 mi17$6,566,284$340,875$386,252
76635Coolidge, TX 7663513.9 mi1$59,000$59,000$59,000
76642Groesbeck, TX 7664216.0 mi47$15,909,453$230,000$338,499
76661Marlin, TX 7666117.8 mi40$7,852,280$157,500$196,307
76706Waco, TX 7670618.7 mi213$76,488,513$271,175$359,101
76704Waco, TX 7670419.4 mi58$12,017,252$199,600$207,194
76701Waco, TX 7670120.2 mi13$7,092,098$468,750$545,546
76653Kosse, TX 7665321.3 mi15$8,670,375$319,000$578,025
76707Waco, TX 7670721.4 mi103$25,685,316$214,875$249,372
76639Dawson, TX 7663923.0 mi9$2,717,154$247,250$301,906
76676Penelope, TX 7667623.4 mi2$708,900$354,450$354,450
76632Chilton, TX 7663224.2 mi6$4,987,998$1,099,000$831,333

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in MART, TX 76664?

As of April 2026, there are 30 active listings in MART, TX (zip code 76664), compared to 25 the prior year.

What is the median home price in MART, TX 76664?

The median listing price in MART, TX 76664 is $179,974 as of April 2026, a 8% decrease from $195,724 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in MART, TX?

Homes in MART, TX 76664 spend an average of 150 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 36 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in MART, TX 76664?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MART, TX 76664 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 5 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 150 days on market compared to 36 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in MART, TX?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MART, TX 76664 save an estimated $3,599 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $179,974. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.