Bluebonnet Hills · Candleridge · Diamond Hill · Far Southwest · Highland Hills · Meadows of Candleridge · Overton South · South Fort Worth · South Hills · South Meadows Crossing · Southwest Fort Worth · Wedgewood East · Wedgwood · Wedgwood South · Wedgwood Square · Wedgwood West · Westcliff (TCU) · Woodway
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The FORT WORTH, TX real estate market (76133) currently shows 183 active listings, with 64 pending sales. Homes are averaging 42 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 23 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 42 days on market compared to 48 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 2% year-over-year, from $300,000 to $294,125.
Whether you are buying or selling in FORT WORTH, TX, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 54,241 · Density: 2,246.3/mi² · Median household income: $69,506
Typical home value: $203,255 · Homeownership: 60.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 76133 | Fort Worth, TX 76133 | 0.0 mi | 157 | $46,268,999 | $295,000 | $294,707 |
| 76123 | Fort Worth, TX 76123 | 2.6 mi | 212 | $77,550,024 | $324,940 | $365,802 |
| 76115 | Fort Worth, TX 76115 | 3.2 mi | 14 | $4,818,086 | $241,900 | $344,149 |
| 76110 | Fort Worth, TX 76110 | 4.3 mi | 87 | $36,385,488 | $332,500 | $418,224 |
| 76107 | Fort Worth, TX 76107 | 6.1 mi | 183 | $131,261,142 | $472,000 | $717,274 |
| 76104 | Fort Worth, TX 76104 | 6.2 mi | 79 | $22,685,245 | $254,975 | $287,155 |
| 76119 | Fort Worth, TX 76119 | 7.2 mi | 91 | $23,033,829 | $240,000 | $253,119 |
| 76105 | Fort Worth, TX 76105 | 7.9 mi | 80 | $20,256,320 | $249,250 | $253,204 |
| 76114 | Fort Worth, TX 76114 | 8.4 mi | 115 | $51,340,255 | $335,975 | $446,437 |
| 76103 | Fort Worth, TX 76103 | 9.4 mi | 42 | $12,347,832 | $292,250 | $293,996 |
| 76028 | Burleson, TX 76028 | 9.8 mi | 357 | $163,384,263 | $383,748 | $457,659 |
| 76106 | Fort Worth, TX 76106 | 11.2 mi | 43 | $11,483,064 | $261,250 | $267,048 |
| 76112 | Fort Worth, TX 76112 | 11.3 mi | 137 | $38,679,347 | $269,900 | $282,331 |
As of April 2026, there are 183 active listings in FORT WORTH, TX (zip code 76133), compared to 206 the prior year.
The median listing price in FORT WORTH, TX 76133 is $294,125 as of April 2026, a 2% decrease from $300,000 the prior year.
Homes in FORT WORTH, TX 76133 spend an average of 42 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 48 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, FORT WORTH, TX 76133 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 23 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 42 days on market compared to 48 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in FORT WORTH, TX 76133 save an estimated $5,883 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $294,125. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.