Call or Text (240) SELL-123
Alamo Heights Arlington Heights Arlington Heights Sector Berkeley Place Burton Hill Trinity Trails Camp Bowie (Camp Bowie Historic District) Como Crestline (River Crest) Crestwood Cultural District East Libbey Avenue Linwood Mistletoe Heights Monticello North Fort Worth Park Hill Parks District Ridglea Ridglea North Ridgmar Riverbend West Byers Westover Hills

FORT WORTH, TX 76107

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Tarrant County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Neighborhoods in ZIP 76107

Alamo Heights · Arlington Heights · Arlington Heights Sector · Berkeley Place · Burton Hill Trinity Trails · Camp Bowie (Camp Bowie Historic District) · Como · Crestline (River Crest) · Crestwood · Cultural District · East Libbey Avenue · Linwood · Mistletoe Heights · Monticello · North Fort Worth · Park Hill · Parks District · Ridglea · Ridglea North · Ridgmar · Riverbend · West Byers · Westover Hills

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The FORT WORTH, TX real estate market (76107) currently shows 201 active listings, with 43 pending sales. Homes are averaging 52 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 17 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 52 days on market compared to 51 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 2.3% year-over-year, from $448,500 to $458,750.

Whether you are buying or selling in FORT WORTH, TX, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for FORT WORTH, TX 76107 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 29,629  ·  Density: 1,067.6/mi²  ·  Median household income: $77,277

Typical home value: $372,655  ·  Homeownership: 46.0%

Market Overview

Active Listings
201
⇩ 7.8% vs 218 last year
Pending
43
21% pending ratio
Median Price
$458,750
⇧ 2.3% vs $448,500 last year
Average Price
$695,036
⇩ 5.7% vs $737,145 last year
Days on Market
52
⇧ 2% vs 51 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$275
⇩ 2.8% vs $283/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,617 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 201 this year vs 218 last year
  • Days on market: 52 now vs 51 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $458,750 (+2.3% YoY)
  • Average: $695,036 (-5.7% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 10.4 miles — 1,436 listings ($735,947,169 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
76107Fort Worth, TX 761070.0 mi183$131,261,142$472,000$717,274
76109Fort Worth, TX 761092.8 mi104$92,821,872$547,000$892,518
76102Fort Worth, TX 761023.3 mi40$24,837,960$452,000$620,949
76104Fort Worth, TX 761043.8 mi79$22,685,245$254,975$287,155
76115Fort Worth, TX 761155.3 mi14$4,818,086$241,900$344,149
76111Fort Worth, TX 761115.4 mi60$23,754,600$334,225$395,910
76133Fort Worth, TX 761336.1 mi157$46,268,999$295,000$294,707
76103Fort Worth, TX 761036.8 mi42$12,347,832$292,250$293,996
76119Fort Worth, TX 761197.8 mi91$23,033,829$240,000$253,119
76135Fort Worth, TX 761358.2 mi63$43,923,159$331,224$697,193
76108Fort Worth, TX 761088.3 mi281$109,013,950$324,000$387,950
76137Fort Worth, TX 761379.6 mi131$46,232,127$338,000$352,917
76126Fort Worth, TX 7612610.4 mi191$154,948,368$520,900$811,248

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in FORT WORTH, TX 76107?

As of April 2026, there are 201 active listings in FORT WORTH, TX (zip code 76107), compared to 218 the prior year.

What is the median home price in FORT WORTH, TX 76107?

The median listing price in FORT WORTH, TX 76107 is $458,750 as of April 2026, a 2.3% increase from $448,500 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in FORT WORTH, TX?

Homes in FORT WORTH, TX 76107 spend an average of 52 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 51 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in FORT WORTH, TX 76107?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, FORT WORTH, TX 76107 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 17 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 52 days on market compared to 51 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in FORT WORTH, TX?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in FORT WORTH, TX 76107 save an estimated $9,175 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $458,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.