Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The NACOGDOCHES, TX real estate market (75965) currently shows 82 active listings, with 26 pending sales. Homes are averaging 66 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 24 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 66 days on market compared to 55 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 4% year-over-year, from $338,475 to $351,991.
Whether you are buying or selling in NACOGDOCHES, TX, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 17,410 · Density: 87.2/mi² · Median household income: $52,073
Typical home value: $208,545 · Homeownership: 50.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75965 | Nacogdoches, TX 75965 | 0.0 mi | 88 | $29,315,880 | $300,975 | $333,135 |
| 75964 | Nacogdoches, TX 75964 | 9.8 mi | 49 | $17,013,094 | $268,000 | $347,206 |
| 75760 | Cushing, TX 75760 | 14.6 mi | 8 | $4,718,160 | $307,500 | $589,770 |
| 75943 | Douglass, TX 75943 | 16.3 mi | 9 | $4,020,210 | $445,000 | $446,690 |
| 75669 | Long Branch, TX 75669 | 21.5 mi | 4 | $2,286,668 | $445,000 | $571,667 |
| 75784 | Reklaw, TX 75784 | 22.1 mi | 1 | $350,000 | $350,000 | $350,000 |
| 75976 | Wells, TX 75976 | 23.6 mi | 6 | $1,557,252 | $222,875 | $259,542 |
| 75643 | Gary, TX 75643 | 25.1 mi | 9 | $3,752,316 | $364,925 | $416,924 |
| 75925 | Alto, TX 75925 | 26.4 mi | 13 | $4,965,506 | $250,000 | $381,962 |
| 75974 | Tenaha, TX 75974 | 27.7 mi | 1 | $415,000 | $415,000 | $415,000 |
| 75904 | Lufkin, TX 75904 | 29.6 mi | 156 | $55,386,396 | $258,225 | $355,041 |
| 75785 | Rusk, TX 75785 | 32.3 mi | 49 | $13,143,025 | $228,000 | $268,225 |
| 75633 | Carthage, TX 75633 | 34.2 mi | 64 | $22,646,976 | $296,725 | $353,859 |
As of April 2026, there are 82 active listings in NACOGDOCHES, TX (zip code 75965), compared to 106 the prior year.
The median listing price in NACOGDOCHES, TX 75965 is $351,991 as of April 2026, a 4% increase from $338,475 the prior year.
Homes in NACOGDOCHES, TX 75965 spend an average of 66 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 55 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, NACOGDOCHES, TX 75965 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 24 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 66 days on market compared to 55 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in NACOGDOCHES, TX 75965 save an estimated $7,040 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $351,991. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.