Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The HUNTINGTON, TX real estate market (75949) currently shows 54 active listings, with 15 pending sales. Homes are averaging 74 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 16 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 74 days on market compared to 59 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 16.7% year-over-year, from $317,000 to $369,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in HUNTINGTON, TX, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 8,472 · Density: 15.9/mi² · Median household income: $49,577
Typical home value: $94,454 · Homeownership: 67.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75949 | Huntington, TX 75949 | 0.0 mi | 46 | $21,540,052 | $331,225 | $468,262 |
| 75944 | Etoile, TX 75944 | 11.2 mi | 10 | $4,173,890 | $351,200 | $417,389 |
| 75941 | Diboll, TX 75941 | 14.8 mi | 34 | $11,747,000 | $253,600 | $345,500 |
| 75937 | Chireno, TX 75937 | 19.0 mi | 2 | $1,598,000 | $799,000 | $799,000 |
| 75904 | Lufkin, TX 75904 | 20.2 mi | 156 | $55,386,396 | $258,225 | $355,041 |
| 75939 | Corrigan, TX 75939 | 22.5 mi | 11 | $2,931,577 | $255,000 | $266,507 |
| 75926 | Apple Springs, TX 75926 | 26.7 mi | 4 | $959,000 | $144,000 | $239,750 |
| 75942 | Doucette, TX 75942 | 28.5 mi | 1 | $299,000 | $299,000 | $299,000 |
| 75930 | Bronson, TX 75930 | 29.4 mi | 10 | $4,192,890 | $340,000 | $419,289 |
| 75960 | Moscow, TX 75960 | 30.4 mi | 5 | $2,645,690 | $564,225 | $529,138 |
| 75976 | Wells, TX 75976 | 31.7 mi | 6 | $1,557,252 | $222,875 | $259,542 |
| 75931 | Brookeland, TX 75931 | 32.5 mi | 93 | $46,778,721 | $375,000 | $502,997 |
| 75951 | Jasper, TX 75951 | 34.2 mi | 114 | $30,089,502 | $222,500 | $263,943 |
As of April 2026, there are 54 active listings in HUNTINGTON, TX (zip code 75949), compared to 38 the prior year.
The median listing price in HUNTINGTON, TX 75949 is $369,900 as of April 2026, a 16.7% increase from $317,000 the prior year.
Homes in HUNTINGTON, TX 75949 spend an average of 74 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 59 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, HUNTINGTON, TX 75949 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 16 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 74 days on market compared to 59 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in HUNTINGTON, TX 75949 save an estimated $7,398 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $369,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.