Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The EDGEWOOD, TX real estate market (75117) currently shows 46 active listings, with 7 pending sales. Homes are averaging 56 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 13 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 56 days on market compared to 50 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 5.8% year-over-year, from $391,250 to $414,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in EDGEWOOD, TX, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 4,576 · Density: 35.8/mi² · Median household income: $93,373
Typical home value: $177,627 · Homeownership: 79.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75117 | Edgewood, TX 75117 | 0.0 mi | 37 | $19,749,268 | $433,225 | $533,764 |
| 75169 | Wills Point, TX 75169 | 8.4 mi | 108 | $49,631,832 | $368,500 | $459,554 |
| 75472 | Point, TX 75472 | 12.6 mi | 45 | $19,402,110 | $295,999 | $431,158 |
| 75410 | Alba, TX 75410 | 13.7 mi | 38 | $17,579,788 | $395,500 | $462,626 |
| 75790 | Van, TX 75790 | 17.6 mi | 41 | $14,714,941 | $305,000 | $358,901 |
| 75474 | Quinlan, TX 75474 | 20.5 mi | 114 | $155,379,036 | $296,873 | $1,362,974 |
| 75497 | Yantis, TX 75497 | 21.7 mi | 41 | $23,178,981 | $453,875 | $565,341 |
| 75147 | Mabank, TX 75147 | 23.4 mi | 113 | $49,219,975 | $304,998 | $435,575 |
| 75142 | Kaufman, TX 75142 | 24.9 mi | 90 | $36,927,630 | $348,495 | $410,307 |
| 75783 | Quitman, TX 75783 | 26.1 mi | 70 | $24,485,370 | $236,000 | $349,791 |
| 75124 | Eustace, TX 75124 | 27.4 mi | 30 | $25,402,800 | $442,500 | $846,760 |
| 75433 | Cumby, TX 75433 | 27.7 mi | 17 | $6,785,091 | $335,000 | $399,123 |
| 75778 | Murchison, TX 75778 | 29.3 mi | 23 | $11,281,293 | $250,500 | $490,491 |
As of April 2026, there are 46 active listings in EDGEWOOD, TX (zip code 75117), compared to 33 the prior year.
The median listing price in EDGEWOOD, TX 75117 is $414,000 as of April 2026, a 5.8% increase from $391,250 the prior year.
Homes in EDGEWOOD, TX 75117 spend an average of 56 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 50 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, EDGEWOOD, TX 75117 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 13 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 56 days on market compared to 50 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in EDGEWOOD, TX 75117 save an estimated $8,280 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $414,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.