Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MCLOUD, OK real estate market (74851) currently shows 61 active listings, with 23 pending sales. Homes are averaging 58 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 12 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 58 days on market compared to 50 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 26.8% year-over-year, from $291,750 to $369,975.
Whether you are buying or selling in MCLOUD, OK, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 11,351 · Density: 52.1/mi² · Median household income: $73,644
Typical home value: $146,840 · Homeownership: 81.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74851 | Mcloud, OK 74851 | 0.0 mi | 63 | $23,248,953 | $319,225 | $369,031 |
| 74857 | Newalla, OK 74857 | 8.8 mi | 40 | $14,753,520 | $303,750 | $368,838 |
| 74801 | Shawnee, OK 74801 | 9.8 mi | 108 | $31,057,020 | $163,425 | $287,565 |
| 74855 | Meeker, OK 74855 | 11.8 mi | 20 | $6,262,740 | $329,999 | $313,137 |
| 73130 | Oklahoma City, OK 73130 | 15.1 mi | 81 | $20,892,087 | $263,673 | $257,927 |
| 73049 | Jones, OK 73049 | 16.4 mi | 46 | $41,988,800 | $698,900 | $912,800 |
| 73165 | Oklahoma City, OK 73165 | 16.9 mi | 37 | $17,753,969 | $478,675 | $479,837 |
| 73110 | Oklahoma City, OK 73110 | 17.7 mi | 100 | $18,393,900 | $169,950 | $183,939 |
| 73141 | Oklahoma City, OK 73141 | 18.9 mi | 9 | $1,740,933 | $190,750 | $193,437 |
| 74840 | Earlsboro, OK 74840 | 19.6 mi | 8 | $4,218,744 | $349,900 | $527,343 |
| 74881 | Wellston, OK 74881 | 20.4 mi | 29 | $9,451,535 | $283,725 | $325,915 |
| 73151 | Oklahoma City, OK 73151 | 21.0 mi | 11 | $10,898,921 | $1,012,250 | $990,811 |
| 74869 | Sparks, OK 74869 | 21.4 mi | 2 | $2,650,000 | $1,325,000 | $1,325,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 61 active listings in MCLOUD, OK (zip code 74851), compared to 49 the prior year.
The median listing price in MCLOUD, OK 74851 is $369,975 as of April 2026, a 26.8% increase from $291,750 the prior year.
Homes in MCLOUD, OK 74851 spend an average of 58 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 50 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MCLOUD, OK 74851 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 12 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 58 days on market compared to 50 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MCLOUD, OK 74851 save an estimated $7,400 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $369,975. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.