Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The OKTAHA, OK real estate market (74450) currently shows 2 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 24 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 24 days on market compared to 68 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 62.6% year-over-year, from $156,000 to $253,725.
Whether you are buying or selling in OKTAHA, OK, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,520 · Density: 8.8/mi² · Median household income: $46,607
Typical home value: $93,112 · Homeownership: 86.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74450 | Oktaha, OK 74450 | 0.0 mi | 1 | $265,000 | $265,000 | $265,000 |
| 74426 | Checotah, OK 74426 | 10.9 mi | 49 | $13,700,204 | $255,000 | $279,596 |
| 74403 | Muskogee, OK 74403 | 11.0 mi | 102 | $22,606,974 | $188,725 | $221,637 |
| 74423 | Braggs, OK 74423 | 14.5 mi | 1 | $252,445 | $252,445 | $252,445 |
| 74454 | Porter, OK 74454 | 17.9 mi | 5 | $2,064,375 | $190,750 | $412,875 |
| 74470 | Webbers Falls, OK 74470 | 19.1 mi | 4 | $1,214,000 | $260,000 | $303,500 |
| 74445 | Morris, OK 74445 | 19.8 mi | 13 | $2,369,523 | $159,900 | $182,271 |
| 74434 | Fort Gibson, OK 74434 | 20.0 mi | 29 | $9,082,713 | $235,000 | $313,197 |
| 74432 | Eufaula, OK 74432 | 23.8 mi | 173 | $106,060,764 | $413,975 | $613,068 |
| 74467 | Wagoner, OK 74467 | 26.0 mi | 71 | $18,586,380 | $224,000 | $261,780 |
| 74431 | Dewar, OK 74431 | 27.8 mi | 1 | $69,000 | $69,000 | $69,000 |
| 74437 | Henryetta, OK 74437 | 28.3 mi | 34 | $8,714,812 | $159,900 | $256,318 |
| 74962 | Vian, OK 74962 | 30.0 mi | 47 | $18,726,680 | $217,000 | $398,440 |
As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in OKTAHA, OK (zip code 74450), compared to 2 the prior year.
The median listing price in OKTAHA, OK 74450 is $253,725 as of April 2026, a 62.6% increase from $156,000 the prior year.
Homes in OKTAHA, OK 74450 spend an average of 24 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 68 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, OKTAHA, OK 74450 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 24 days on market compared to 68 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in OKTAHA, OK 74450 save an estimated $5,075 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $253,725. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.