Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The HAMMON, OK real estate market (73650) currently shows 2 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 27 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 27 days on market compared to 78 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 40.4% year-over-year, from $242,975 to $144,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in HAMMON, OK, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 885 · Density: 1.7/mi² · Median household income: $66,458
Typical home value: $111,340 · Homeownership: 88.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 73650 | Hammon, OK 73650 | 0.0 mi | 3 | $712,500 | $235,000 | $237,500 |
| 73654 | Leedey, OK 73654 | 15.2 mi | 3 | $632,001 | $89,000 | $210,667 |
| 73626 | Canute, OK 73626 | 16.0 mi | 3 | $381,999 | $135,000 | $127,333 |
| 73647 | Foss, OK 73647 | 19.7 mi | 7 | $1,218,210 | $162,500 | $174,030 |
| 73624 | Burns Flat, OK 73624 | 23.9 mi | 2 | $118,000 | $59,000 | $59,000 |
| 73662 | Sayre, OK 73662 | 26.5 mi | 35 | $7,725,130 | $169,900 | $220,718 |
| 73601 | Clinton, OK 73601 | 28.2 mi | 38 | $7,592,476 | $157,500 | $199,802 |
| 73622 | Bessie, OK 73622 | 29.1 mi | 1 | $320,000 | $320,000 | $320,000 |
| 73832 | Arnett, OK 73832 | 31.4 mi | 3 | $306,999 | $79,000 | $102,333 |
| 73667 | Taloga, OK 73667 | 33.1 mi | 2 | $224,900 | $112,450 | $112,450 |
| 73859 | Vici, OK 73859 | 34.8 mi | 3 | $390,000 | $75,000 | $130,000 |
| 73669 | Thomas, OK 73669 | 38.6 mi | 10 | $1,726,090 | $176,125 | $172,609 |
| 73661 | Rocky, OK 73661 | 39.6 mi | 4 | $842,212 | $124,900 | $210,553 |
As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in HAMMON, OK (zip code 73650), compared to 5 the prior year.
The median listing price in HAMMON, OK 73650 is $144,900 as of April 2026, a 40.4% decrease from $242,975 the prior year.
Homes in HAMMON, OK 73650 spend an average of 27 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 78 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, HAMMON, OK 73650 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 27 days on market compared to 78 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in HAMMON, OK 73650 save an estimated $2,898 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $144,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.