Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The RANDLETT, OK real estate market (73562) currently shows 2 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 93 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 93 days on market compared to 37 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 0.3% year-over-year, from $208,425 to $209,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in RANDLETT, OK, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 701 · Density: 2.5/mi² · Median household income: $110,625
Typical home value: $140,968 · Homeownership: 85.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 73562 | Randlett, OK 73562 | 0.0 mi | 2 | $418,000 | $209,000 | $209,000 |
| 73568 | Temple, OK 73568 | 12.1 mi | 4 | $1,053,200 | $85,000 | $263,300 |
| 76305 | Wichita Falls, TX 76305 | 13.5 mi | 8 | $3,414,872 | $397,175 | $426,859 |
| 76377 | Petrolia, TX 76377 | 16.1 mi | 2 | $278,486 | $139,243 | $139,243 |
| 73546 | Grandfield, OK 73546 | 18.3 mi | 5 | $500,000 | $92,500 | $100,000 |
| 76301 | Wichita Falls, TX 76301 | 20.4 mi | 74 | $8,091,900 | $84,788 | $109,350 |
| 76302 | Wichita Falls, TX 76302 | 23.1 mi | 30 | $6,860,700 | $224,625 | $228,690 |
| 76308 | Wichita Falls, TX 76308 | 24.4 mi | 79 | $25,844,139 | $279,975 | $327,141 |
| 73505 | Lawton, OK 73505 | 26.4 mi | 262 | $52,090,054 | $162,450 | $198,817 |
| 76310 | Wichita Falls, TX 76310 | 27.1 mi | 97 | $31,456,906 | $295,500 | $324,298 |
| 73527 | Cache, OK 73527 | 28.8 mi | 19 | $5,577,963 | $278,750 | $293,577 |
| 73565 | Ryan, OK 73565 | 33.0 mi | 6 | $17,241,840 | $185,000 | $2,873,640 |
| 73534 | Duncan, OK 73534 | 33.4 mi | 1 | $149,000 | $149,000 | $149,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in RANDLETT, OK (zip code 73562), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in RANDLETT, OK 73562 is $209,000 as of April 2026, a 0.3% increase from $208,425 the prior year.
Homes in RANDLETT, OK 73562 spend an average of 93 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 37 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, RANDLETT, OK 73562 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 93 days on market compared to 37 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in RANDLETT, OK 73562 save an estimated $4,180 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $209,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.