Call or Text (240) SELL-123

GRANDFIELD, OK 73546

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Tillman County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The GRANDFIELD, OK real estate market (73546) currently shows 4 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 137 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 137 days on market compared to 36 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 44.3% year-over-year, from $139,000 to $77,425.

Whether you are buying or selling in GRANDFIELD, OK, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for GRANDFIELD, OK 73546 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 1,105  ·  Density: 2.5/mi²  ·  Median household income: $42,500

Typical home value: $56,507  ·  Homeownership: 66.3%

Market Overview

Active Listings
4
vs 4 last year
Pending
2
50% pending ratio
Median Price
$77,425
⇩ 44.3% vs $139,000 last year
Average Price
$80,965
⇩ 65.4% vs $233,896 last year
Days on Market
137
⇧ 280.6% vs 36 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$60
⇩ 18.9% vs $74/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,278 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Days on market: 137 now vs 36 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $77,425 (-44.3% YoY)
  • Average: $80,965 (-65.4% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 31.6 miles — 240 listings ($66,041,686 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
73546Grandfield, OK 735460.0 mi5$500,000$92,500$100,000
73531Devol, OK 7353111.9 mi4$1,691,900$474,950$422,975
76367Iowa Park, TX 7636717.3 mi34$10,071,922$236,450$296,233
73530Davidson, OK 7353018.8 mi1$600,000$600,000$600,000
76373Oklaunion, TX 7637322.7 mi1$135,000$135,000$135,000
73527Cache, OK 7352724.8 mi19$5,577,963$278,750$293,577
76309Wichita Falls, TX 7630925.1 mi69$15,999,582$181,500$231,878
73543Geronimo, OK 7354325.8 mi7$1,585,150$242,000$226,450
76308Wichita Falls, TX 7630827.6 mi79$25,844,139$279,975$327,141
73552Indiahoma, OK 7355227.9 mi2$900,000$450,000$450,000
73570Tipton, OK 7357029.2 mi10$995,250$78,200$99,525
73566Snyder, OK 7356629.7 mi7$1,862,294$281,250$266,042
76377Petrolia, TX 7637731.6 mi2$278,486$139,243$139,243

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in GRANDFIELD, OK 73546?

As of April 2026, there are 4 active listings in GRANDFIELD, OK (zip code 73546), compared to 4 the prior year.

What is the median home price in GRANDFIELD, OK 73546?

The median listing price in GRANDFIELD, OK 73546 is $77,425 as of April 2026, a 44.3% decrease from $139,000 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in GRANDFIELD, OK?

Homes in GRANDFIELD, OK 73546 spend an average of 137 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 36 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in GRANDFIELD, OK 73546?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, GRANDFIELD, OK 73546 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 137 days on market compared to 36 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in GRANDFIELD, OK?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in GRANDFIELD, OK 73546 save an estimated $1,549 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $77,425. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.