Call or Text (240) SELL-123

TIPTON, OK 73570

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Tillman County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The TIPTON, OK real estate market (73570) currently shows 9 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 52 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 52 days on market compared to 79 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 20.2% year-over-year, from $110,000 to $87,800.

Whether you are buying or selling in TIPTON, OK, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for TIPTON, OK 73570 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 946  ·  Density: 2.9/mi²  ·  Median household income: $51,591

Typical home value: $75,579  ·  Homeownership: 76.4%

Market Overview

Active Listings
9
vs 9 last year
Pending
1
11% pending ratio
Median Price
$87,800
⇩ 20.2% vs $110,000 last year
Average Price
$140,551
⇩ 40.7% vs $237,071 last year
Days on Market
52
⇩ 34.2% vs 79 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$65
⇩ 41.4% vs $111/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,448 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Days on market: 52 now vs 79 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $87,800 (-20.2% YoY)
  • Average: $140,551 (-40.7% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 37.9 miles — 273 listings ($58,142,079 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
73570Tipton, OK 735700.0 mi10$995,250$78,200$99,525
73566Snyder, OK 7356611.9 mi7$1,862,294$281,250$266,042
73521Altus, OK 7352114.7 mi116$27,808,796$224,500$239,731
73559Mountain Park, OK 7355918.1 mi2$2,180,000$1,090,000$1,090,000
73552Indiahoma, OK 7355221.5 mi2$900,000$450,000$450,000
76373Oklaunion, TX 7637324.5 mi1$135,000$135,000$135,000
76384Vernon, TX 7638428.1 mi43$10,255,801$225,000$238,507
79225Chillicothe, TX 7922529.1 mi6$1,143,960$198,400$190,660
73537Eldorado, OK 7353732.3 mi2$425,000$212,500$212,500
73651Hobart, OK 7365135.6 mi25$3,752,700$128,500$150,108
73554Mangum, OK 7355436.8 mi28$5,198,508$129,000$185,661
76360Electra, TX 7636037.5 mi30$3,355,770$51,416$111,859
73544Gould, OK 7354437.9 mi1$129,000$129,000$129,000

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in TIPTON, OK 73570?

As of April 2026, there are 9 active listings in TIPTON, OK (zip code 73570), compared to 9 the prior year.

What is the median home price in TIPTON, OK 73570?

The median listing price in TIPTON, OK 73570 is $87,800 as of April 2026, a 20.2% decrease from $110,000 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in TIPTON, OK?

Homes in TIPTON, OK 73570 spend an average of 52 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 79 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in TIPTON, OK 73570?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, TIPTON, OK 73570 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 52 days on market compared to 79 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in TIPTON, OK?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in TIPTON, OK 73570 save an estimated $1,756 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $87,800. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.