Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CEMENT, OK real estate market (73017) currently shows 3 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 36 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 36 days on market compared to 43 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 8.1% year-over-year, from $119,725 to $110,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in CEMENT, OK, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,306 · Density: 6.3/mi² · Median household income: $42,986
Typical home value: $80,415 · Homeownership: 79.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 73017 | Cement, OK 73017 | 0.0 mi | 3 | $2,100,750 | $700,250 | $700,250 |
| 73541 | Fletcher, OK 73541 | 10.7 mi | 16 | $5,293,680 | $321,675 | $330,855 |
| 73005 | Anadarko, OK 73005 | 11.9 mi | 18 | $2,849,796 | $151,625 | $158,322 |
| 73567 | Sterling, OK 73567 | 13.1 mi | 7 | $1,640,065 | $225,500 | $234,295 |
| 73082 | Rush Springs, OK 73082 | 15.2 mi | 13 | $2,526,836 | $116,840 | $194,372 |
| 73006 | Apache, OK 73006 | 17.6 mi | 8 | $1,381,400 | $182,400 | $172,675 |
| 73002 | Alex, OK 73002 | 20.7 mi | 3 | $358,899 | $119,000 | $119,633 |
| 73055 | Marlow, OK 73055 | 22.1 mi | 35 | $12,941,530 | $313,750 | $369,758 |
| 73038 | Fort Cobb, OK 73038 | 23.8 mi | 20 | $4,191,580 | $224,900 | $209,579 |
| 73557 | Medicine Park, OK 73557 | 26.7 mi | 11 | $3,960,627 | $394,000 | $360,057 |
| 73031 | Dibble, OK 73031 | 27.3 mi | 1 | $165,900 | $165,900 | $165,900 |
| 73059 | Minco, OK 73059 | 27.6 mi | 6 | $1,730,748 | $304,000 | $288,458 |
| 73052 | Lindsay, OK 73052 | 29.1 mi | 25 | $5,821,700 | $172,000 | $232,868 |
As of April 2026, there are 3 active listings in CEMENT, OK (zip code 73017), compared to 5 the prior year.
The median listing price in CEMENT, OK 73017 is $110,000 as of April 2026, a 8.1% decrease from $119,725 the prior year.
Homes in CEMENT, OK 73017 spend an average of 36 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 43 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CEMENT, OK 73017 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 36 days on market compared to 43 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CEMENT, OK 73017 save an estimated $2,200 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $110,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.