Call or Text (240) SELL-123

FORT COBB, OK 73038

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Caddo County
Seller's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The FORT COBB, OK real estate market (73038) currently shows 13 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 83 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 83 days on market compared to 210 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 20.3% year-over-year, from $247,125 to $196,950.

Whether you are buying or selling in FORT COBB, OK, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for FORT COBB, OK 73038 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 1,526  ·  Density: 4.4/mi²  ·  Median household income: $53,177

Typical home value: $113,752  ·  Homeownership: 85.0%

Market Overview

Active Listings
13
⇩ 13.3% vs 15 last year
Pending
1
8% pending ratio
Median Price
$196,950
⇩ 20.3% vs $247,125 last year
Average Price
$213,438
⇩ 12.2% vs $243,162 last year
Days on Market
83
⇩ 60.5% vs 210 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$118
⇩ 34.1% vs $179/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,560 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 13 this year vs 15 last year
  • Days on market: 83 now vs 210 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $196,950 (-20.3% YoY)
  • Average: $213,438 (-12.2% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 30.1 miles — 171 listings ($47,328,388 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
73038Fort Cobb, OK 730380.0 mi20$4,191,580$224,900$209,579
73009Binger, OK 7300912.1 mi6$1,560,000$249,950$260,000
73042Gracemont, OK 7304213.2 mi2$599,800$299,900$299,900
73006Apache, OK 7300615.0 mi8$1,381,400$182,400$172,675
73062Mountain View, OK 7306217.7 mi5$883,230$154,000$176,646
73029Cyril, OK 7302920.2 mi7$1,986,306$266,000$283,758
73047Hinton, OK 7304724.2 mi23$8,204,261$206,750$356,707
73041Gotebo, OK 7304125.5 mi2$269,500$134,750$134,750
73059Minco, OK 7305926.0 mi6$1,730,748$304,000$288,458
73024Corn, OK 7302426.9 mi3$492,750$164,250$164,250
73538Elgin, OK 7353827.4 mi54$20,041,020$383,625$371,130
73632Cordell, OK 7363228.2 mi28$4,347,728$127,875$155,276
73567Sterling, OK 7356730.1 mi7$1,640,065$225,500$234,295

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in FORT COBB, OK 73038?

As of April 2026, there are 13 active listings in FORT COBB, OK (zip code 73038), compared to 15 the prior year.

What is the median home price in FORT COBB, OK 73038?

The median listing price in FORT COBB, OK 73038 is $196,950 as of April 2026, a 20.3% decrease from $247,125 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in FORT COBB, OK?

Homes in FORT COBB, OK 73038 spend an average of 83 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 210 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in FORT COBB, OK 73038?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, FORT COBB, OK 73038 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 83 days on market compared to 210 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in FORT COBB, OK?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in FORT COBB, OK 73038 save an estimated $3,939 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $196,950. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.