Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The HAVANA, AR real estate market (72842) currently shows 3 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 159 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 159 days on market compared to 167 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 817.1% year-over-year, from $107,200 to $983,100.
Whether you are buying or selling in HAVANA, AR, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,126 · Density: 5.5/mi² · Median household income: $48,409
Typical home value: $108,697 · Homeownership: 85.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72842 | Havana, AR 72842 | 0.0 mi | 5 | $1,828,875 | $250,000 | $365,775 |
| 72833 | Danville, AR 72833 | 7.8 mi | 16 | $5,794,208 | $226,225 | $362,138 |
| 72855 | Paris, AR 72855 | 11.7 mi | 50 | $11,272,650 | $144,000 | $225,453 |
| 72851 | New Blaine, AR 72851 | 13.8 mi | 4 | $833,000 | $179,250 | $208,250 |
| 72865 | Subiaco, AR 72865 | 15.0 mi | 2 | $454,750 | $227,375 | $227,375 |
| 72841 | Harvey, AR 72841 | 19.1 mi | 1 | $139,000 | $139,000 | $139,000 |
| 72927 | Booneville, AR 72927 | 19.7 mi | 28 | $7,930,692 | $215,000 | $283,239 |
| 72857 | Plainview, AR 72857 | 21.8 mi | 7 | $769,727 | $93,650 | $109,961 |
| 72845 | Knoxville, AR 72845 | 22.2 mi | 3 | $2,180,751 | $663,500 | $726,917 |
| 72832 | Coal Hill, AR 72832 | 23.3 mi | 5 | $574,500 | $84,900 | $114,900 |
| 72840 | Hartman, AR 72840 | 25.3 mi | 11 | $1,396,857 | $96,150 | $126,987 |
| 72847 | London, AR 72847 | 26.1 mi | 11 | $3,300,363 | $299,475 | $300,033 |
| 72812 | Russellville, AR 72812 | 28.3 mi | 1 | $950,000 | $950,000 | $950,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 3 active listings in HAVANA, AR (zip code 72842), compared to 6 the prior year.
The median listing price in HAVANA, AR 72842 is $983,100 as of April 2026, a 817.1% increase from $107,200 the prior year.
Homes in HAVANA, AR 72842 spend an average of 159 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 167 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, HAVANA, AR 72842 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 159 days on market compared to 167 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in HAVANA, AR 72842 save an estimated $19,662 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $983,100. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.