Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The WESTERN GROVE, AR real estate market (72685) currently shows 8 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 56 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 56 days on market compared to 121 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 86.4% year-over-year, from $219,095 to $408,425.
Whether you are buying or selling in WESTERN GROVE, AR, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,252 · Density: 9.4/mi² · Median household income: $52,563
Typical home value: $153,277 · Homeownership: 80.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72685 | Western Grove, AR 72685 | 0.0 mi | 7 | $2,447,060 | $369,000 | $349,580 |
| 72669 | Pindall, AR 72669 | 6.1 mi | 1 | $139,900 | $139,900 | $139,900 |
| 72648 | Marble Falls, AR 72648 | 9.2 mi | 10 | $5,269,060 | $409,900 | $526,906 |
| 72655 | Mount Judea, AR 72655 | 11.6 mi | 3 | $839,400 | $279,800 | $279,800 |
| 72641 | Jasper, AR 72641 | 14.1 mi | 30 | $22,218,750 | $528,750 | $740,625 |
| 72636 | Gilbert, AR 72636 | 15.5 mi | 1 | $389,000 | $389,000 | $389,000 |
| 72666 | Parthenon, AR 72666 | 18.6 mi | 3 | $2,228,499 | $599,000 | $742,833 |
| 72856 | Pelsor, AR 72856 | 20.3 mi | 2 | $438,000 | $219,000 | $219,000 |
| 72687 | Yellville, AR 72687 | 21.5 mi | 67 | $40,925,811 | $297,450 | $610,833 |
| 72611 | Alpena, AR 72611 | 23.3 mi | 15 | $4,925,160 | $295,500 | $328,344 |
| 72686 | Witts Springs, AR 72686 | 24.6 mi | 4 | $457,500 | $93,250 | $114,375 |
| 72634 | Flippin, AR 72634 | 27.2 mi | 37 | $15,869,337 | $325,000 | $428,901 |
| 72668 | Peel, AR 72668 | 27.7 mi | 9 | $2,607,075 | $295,000 | $289,675 |
As of April 2026, there are 8 active listings in WESTERN GROVE, AR (zip code 72685), compared to 4 the prior year.
The median listing price in WESTERN GROVE, AR 72685 is $408,425 as of April 2026, a 86.4% increase from $219,095 the prior year.
Homes in WESTERN GROVE, AR 72685 spend an average of 56 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 121 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, WESTERN GROVE, AR 72685 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 56 days on market compared to 121 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in WESTERN GROVE, AR 72685 save an estimated $8,169 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $408,425. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.