Call or Text (240) SELL-123

MARBLE FALLS, AR 72648

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Newton County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The MARBLE FALLS, AR real estate market (72648) currently shows 14 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 181 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 181 days on market compared to 121 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 15.5% year-over-year, from $339,900 to $392,450.

Whether you are buying or selling in MARBLE FALLS, AR, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for MARBLE FALLS, AR 72648 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 548  ·  Density: 5.9/mi²  ·  Median household income: $81,809

Typical home value: $264,966  ·  Homeownership: 79.1%

Market Overview

Active Listings
14
vs 14 last year
Pending
3
21% pending ratio
Median Price
$392,450
⇧ 15.5% vs $339,900 last year
Average Price
$516,129
⇧ 37.8% vs $374,562 last year
Days on Market
181
⇧ 49.6% vs 121 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$247
⇧ 9.3% vs $226/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,731 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Days on market: 181 now vs 121 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $392,450 (+15.5% YoY)
  • Average: $516,129 (+37.8% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 28.6 miles — 374 listings ($180,613,530 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
72648Marble Falls, AR 726480.0 mi10$5,269,060$409,900$526,906
72641Jasper, AR 726417.3 mi30$22,218,750$528,750$740,625
72601Harrison, AR 7260111.5 mi152$69,690,328$318,500$458,489
72624Compton, AR 7262411.9 mi7$4,517,625$506,000$645,375
72670Ponca, AR 7267014.4 mi1$377,400$377,400$377,400
72611Alpena, AR 7261115.6 mi15$4,925,160$295,500$328,344
72628Deer, AR 7262818.9 mi6$2,151,000$302,000$358,500
72742Kingston, AR 7274220.7 mi6$4,238,400$504,500$706,400
72672Pyatt, AR 7267222.1 mi3$358,500$119,500$119,500
72682Valley Springs, AR 7268223.5 mi3$734,700$244,900$244,900
72662Omaha, AR 7266224.7 mi26$12,308,140$430,725$473,390
72687Yellville, AR 7268728.4 mi67$40,925,811$297,450$610,833
72650Marshall, AR 7265028.6 mi48$12,898,656$202,175$268,722

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in MARBLE FALLS, AR 72648?

As of April 2026, there are 14 active listings in MARBLE FALLS, AR (zip code 72648), compared to 14 the prior year.

What is the median home price in MARBLE FALLS, AR 72648?

The median listing price in MARBLE FALLS, AR 72648 is $392,450 as of April 2026, a 15.5% increase from $339,900 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in MARBLE FALLS, AR?

Homes in MARBLE FALLS, AR 72648 spend an average of 181 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 121 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in MARBLE FALLS, AR 72648?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MARBLE FALLS, AR 72648 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 181 days on market compared to 121 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in MARBLE FALLS, AR?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MARBLE FALLS, AR 72648 save an estimated $7,849 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $392,450. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.