Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The RECTOR, AR real estate market (72461) currently shows 28 active listings, with 11 pending sales. Homes are averaging 91 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 6 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 91 days on market compared to 117 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 5.3% year-over-year, from $128,000 to $121,250.
Whether you are buying or selling in RECTOR, AR, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 3,567 · Density: 8.0/mi² · Median household income: $51,563
Typical home value: $87,413 · Homeownership: 71.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72461 | Rector, AR 72461 | 0.0 mi | 28 | $4,140,724 | $130,000 | $147,883 |
| 72443 | Marmaduke, AR 72443 | 9.3 mi | 8 | $1,777,712 | $170,000 | $222,214 |
| 72436 | Lafe, AR 72436 | 11.4 mi | 2 | $479,950 | $239,975 | $239,975 |
| 72441 | McDougal, AR 72441 | 13.1 mi | 1 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $100,000 |
| 63857 | Kennett, MO 63857 | 13.5 mi | 41 | $4,826,602 | $80,475 | $117,722 |
| 63821 | Arbyrd, MO 63821 | 15.3 mi | 2 | $284,400 | $142,200 | $142,200 |
| 63852 | Holcomb, MO 63852 | 16.5 mi | 2 | $205,900 | $102,950 | $102,950 |
| 63847 | Gibson, MO 63847 | 18.4 mi | 0 | $0 | $35,000 | $35,000 |
| 63933 | Campbell, MO 63933 | 20.0 mi | 10 | $1,065,660 | $79,900 | $106,566 |
| 63837 | Clarkton, MO 63837 | 21.0 mi | 3 | $224,499 | $64,500 | $74,833 |
| 72453 | Peach Orchard, AR 72453 | 22.3 mi | 2 | $749,800 | $374,900 | $374,900 |
| 63954 | Neelyville, MO 63954 | 23.1 mi | 1 | $269,900 | $269,900 | $269,900 |
| 72412 | Beech Grove, AR 72412 | 24.8 mi | 2 | $1,338,000 | $669,000 | $669,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 28 active listings in RECTOR, AR (zip code 72461), compared to 22 the prior year.
The median listing price in RECTOR, AR 72461 is $121,250 as of April 2026, a 5.3% decrease from $128,000 the prior year.
Homes in RECTOR, AR 72461 spend an average of 91 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 117 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, RECTOR, AR 72461 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 6 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 91 days on market compared to 117 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in RECTOR, AR 72461 save an estimated $2,425 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $121,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.