Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SMACKOVER, AR real estate market (71762) currently shows 4 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 28 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 28 days on market compared to 44 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 79.4% year-over-year, from $381,125 to $78,350.
Whether you are buying or selling in SMACKOVER, AR, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,988 · Density: 19.1/mi² · Median household income: $48,828
Typical home value: $86,315 · Homeownership: 74.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71762 | Smackover, AR 71762 | 0.0 mi | 3 | $1,120,875 | $344,225 | $373,625 |
| 71730 | El Dorado, AR 71730 | 12.0 mi | 100 | $26,612,200 | $230,375 | $266,122 |
| 71749 | Junction City, AR 71749 | 18.6 mi | 4 | $570,952 | $139,000 | $142,738 |
| 71745 | Harrell, AR 71745 | 24.3 mi | 1 | $127,500 | $127,500 | $127,500 |
| 71256 | Lillie, LA 71256 | 27.0 mi | 7 | $1,673,609 | $189,900 | $239,087 |
| 71651 | Jersey, AR 71651 | 28.0 mi | 1 | $350,000 | $350,000 | $350,000 |
| 71740 | Emerson, AR 71740 | 28.9 mi | 1 | $240,000 | $240,000 | $240,000 |
| 71766 | Thornton, AR 71766 | 31.5 mi | 4 | $525,200 | $170,000 | $131,300 |
| 71720 | Bearden, AR 71720 | 32.2 mi | 2 | $265,000 | $132,500 | $132,500 |
| 71858 | Rosston, AR 71858 | 33.5 mi | 3 | $393,000 | $131,000 | $131,000 |
| 71048 | Lisbon, LA 71048 | 34.9 mi | 1 | $145,000 | $145,000 | $145,000 |
| 71747 | Huttig, AR 71747 | 37.0 mi | 4 | $1,152,160 | $255,625 | $288,040 |
| 71742 | Fordyce, AR 71742 | 39.0 mi | 14 | $2,388,568 | $136,188 | $170,612 |
As of April 2026, there are 4 active listings in SMACKOVER, AR (zip code 71762), compared to 3 the prior year.
The median listing price in SMACKOVER, AR 71762 is $78,350 as of April 2026, a 79.4% decrease from $381,125 the prior year.
Homes in SMACKOVER, AR 71762 spend an average of 28 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 44 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SMACKOVER, AR 71762 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 28 days on market compared to 44 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SMACKOVER, AR 71762 save an estimated $1,567 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $78,350. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.