Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The DULAC, LA real estate market (70353) currently shows 12 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 65 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 65 days on market compared to 114 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 15.9% year-over-year, from $255,000 to $214,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in DULAC, LA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 768 · Density: 15.3/mi² · Median household income: $24,706
Typical home value: $0 · Homeownership: 90.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70353 | Dulac, LA 70353 | 0.0 mi | 14 | $3,913,420 | $249,700 | $279,530 |
| 70397 | Theriot, LA 70397 | 7.2 mi | 17 | $5,142,874 | $299,925 | $302,522 |
| 70377 | Montegut, LA 70377 | 13.2 mi | 17 | $1,722,763 | $96,943 | $101,339 |
| 70360 | Houma, LA 70360 | 16.3 mi | 176 | $79,037,200 | $334,225 | $449,075 |
| 70374 | Lockport, LA 70374 | 20.2 mi | 25 | $7,120,525 | $202,250 | $284,821 |
| 70359 | Gray, LA 70359 | 22.6 mi | 42 | $11,722,914 | $229,000 | $279,117 |
| 70395 | Schriever, LA 70395 | 24.2 mi | 19 | $7,923,703 | $326,725 | $417,037 |
| 70375 | Mathews, LA 70375 | 25.0 mi | 3 | $2,202,000 | $734,000 | $734,000 |
| 70373 | Larose, LA 70373 | 28.8 mi | 34 | $7,627,050 | $170,000 | $224,325 |
| 70301 | Thibodaux, LA 70301 | 31.1 mi | 231 | $80,271,114 | $269,750 | $347,494 |
| 70372 | Labadieville, LA 70372 | 33.4 mi | 7 | $1,041,600 | $145,000 | $148,800 |
| 70380 | Morgan City, LA 70380 | 35.1 mi | 79 | $20,141,524 | $199,900 | $254,956 |
| 70342 | Berwick, LA 70342 | 39.2 mi | 8 | $3,037,152 | $347,450 | $379,644 |
As of April 2026, there are 12 active listings in DULAC, LA (zip code 70353), compared to 14 the prior year.
The median listing price in DULAC, LA 70353 is $214,500 as of April 2026, a 15.9% decrease from $255,000 the prior year.
Homes in DULAC, LA 70353 spend an average of 65 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 114 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, DULAC, LA 70353 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 65 days on market compared to 114 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in DULAC, LA 70353 save an estimated $4,290 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $214,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.