Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The HARTINGTON, NE real estate market (68739) currently shows 4 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 188 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 188 days on market compared to 13 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 1.6% year-over-year, from $287,400 to $292,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in HARTINGTON, NE, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,599 · Density: 4.3/mi² · Median household income: $86,453
Typical home value: $179,761 · Homeownership: 89.1%
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68739 | Hartington, NE 68739 | 0.0 mi | 7 | $3,417,750 | $459,500 | $488,250 |
| 68792 | Wynot, NE 68792 | 10.4 mi | 2 | $397,000 | $198,500 | $198,500 |
| 68745 | Laurel, NE 68745 | 15.4 mi | 8 | $1,633,464 | $193,500 | $204,183 |
| 68757 | Newcastle, NE 68757 | 17.2 mi | 1 | $399,000 | $399,000 | $399,000 |
| 68771 | Randolph, NE 68771 | 17.5 mi | 8 | $2,273,568 | $225,000 | $284,196 |
| 68747 | Mclean, NE 68747 | 19.9 mi | 1 | $219,000 | $219,000 | $219,000 |
| 57078 | Yankton, SD 57078 | 22.1 mi | 79 | $28,556,920 | $342,950 | $361,480 |
| 57046 | Mission Hill, SD 57046 | 22.7 mi | 1 | $342,450 | $342,450 | $342,450 |
| 57072 | Volin, SD 57072 | 25.0 mi | 2 | $270,000 | $135,000 | $135,000 |
| 57010 | Burbank, SD 57010 | 25.6 mi | 3 | $1,715,175 | $571,725 | $571,725 |
| 57073 | Wakonda, SD 57073 | 27.8 mi | 1 | $199,900 | $199,900 | $199,900 |
| 68785 | Waterbury, NE 68785 | 30.8 mi | 1 | $490,000 | $490,000 | $490,000 |
| 68790 | Winside, NE 68790 | 31.7 mi | 1 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $60,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 4 active listings in HARTINGTON, NE (zip code 68739), compared to 3 the prior year.
The median listing price in HARTINGTON, NE 68739 is $292,000 as of April 2026, a 1.6% increase from $287,400 the prior year.
Homes in HARTINGTON, NE 68739 spend an average of 188 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 13 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, HARTINGTON, NE 68739 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 188 days on market compared to 13 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in HARTINGTON, NE 68739 save an estimated $5,840 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $292,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.