Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The RANDOLPH, NE real estate market (68771) currently shows 10 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 103 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 103 days on market compared to 115 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 23.6% year-over-year, from $275,000 to $210,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in RANDOLPH, NE, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,544 · Density: 3.9/mi² · Median household income: $77,976
Typical home value: $153,106 · Homeownership: 77.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68771 | Randolph, NE 68771 | 0.0 mi | 8 | $2,273,568 | $225,000 | $284,196 |
| 68723 | Carroll, NE 68723 | 9.9 mi | 4 | $925,000 | $208,750 | $231,250 |
| 68786 | Wausa, NE 68786 | 13.2 mi | 3 | $487,950 | $184,000 | $162,650 |
| 68745 | Laurel, NE 68745 | 14.4 mi | 8 | $1,633,464 | $193,500 | $204,183 |
| 68790 | Winside, NE 68790 | 17.0 mi | 1 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $60,000 |
| 68787 | Wayne, NE 68787 | 20.3 mi | 25 | $7,975,025 | $315,000 | $319,001 |
| 68769 | Plainview, NE 68769 | 23.9 mi | 3 | $2,077,500 | $692,500 | $692,500 |
| 68784 | Wakefield, NE 68784 | 25.6 mi | 2 | $905,000 | $452,500 | $452,500 |
| 68792 | Wynot, NE 68792 | 27.1 mi | 2 | $397,000 | $198,500 | $198,500 |
| 68757 | Newcastle, NE 68757 | 28.7 mi | 1 | $399,000 | $399,000 | $399,000 |
| 68774 | Saint Helena, NE 68774 | 30.0 mi | 1 | $277,900 | $277,900 | $277,900 |
| 68779 | Stanton, NE 68779 | 30.8 mi | 8 | $1,896,344 | $220,000 | $237,043 |
| 68715 | Battle Creek, NE 68715 | 31.4 mi | 4 | $1,711,908 | $449,913 | $427,977 |
As of April 2026, there are 10 active listings in RANDOLPH, NE (zip code 68771), compared to 6 the prior year.
The median listing price in RANDOLPH, NE 68771 is $210,000 as of April 2026, a 23.6% decrease from $275,000 the prior year.
Homes in RANDOLPH, NE 68771 spend an average of 103 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 115 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, RANDOLPH, NE 68771 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 103 days on market compared to 115 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in RANDOLPH, NE 68771 save an estimated $4,200 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $210,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.