Capitol Beach
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The LINCOLN, NE real estate market (68528) currently shows 27 active listings, with 15 pending sales. Homes are averaging 50 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 50 days on market compared to 27 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 14.7% year-over-year, from $366,200 to $312,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in LINCOLN, NE, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 6,771 · Density: 158.9/mi² · Median household income: $72,760
Typical home value: $217,355 · Homeownership: 56.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68528 | Lincoln, NE 68528 | 0.0 mi | 30 | $12,534,210 | $301,250 | $417,807 |
| 68524 | Lincoln, NE 68524 | 3.5 mi | 17 | $3,523,862 | $184,500 | $207,286 |
| 68508 | Lincoln, NE 68508 | 5.8 mi | 15 | $4,629,225 | $228,650 | $308,615 |
| 68402 | Malcolm, NE 68402 | 6.3 mi | 1 | $725,000 | $725,000 | $725,000 |
| 68339 | Denton, NE 68339 | 6.8 mi | 7 | $9,349,025 | $1,335,575 | $1,335,575 |
| 68503 | Lincoln, NE 68503 | 7.5 mi | 44 | $8,688,900 | $173,575 | $197,475 |
| 68504 | Lincoln, NE 68504 | 8.5 mi | 40 | $8,980,520 | $211,950 | $224,513 |
| 68506 | Lincoln, NE 68506 | 9.7 mi | 86 | $23,213,980 | $245,975 | $269,930 |
| 68505 | Lincoln, NE 68505 | 10.6 mi | 53 | $16,294,373 | $288,500 | $307,441 |
| 68507 | Lincoln, NE 68507 | 11.1 mi | 70 | $20,310,220 | $261,875 | $290,146 |
| 68514 | Lincoln, NE 68514 | 11.6 mi | 18 | $6,385,320 | $329,875 | $354,740 |
| 68430 | Roca, NE 68430 | 13.6 mi | 19 | $18,724,690 | $651,188 | $985,510 |
| 68520 | Lincoln, NE 68520 | 13.9 mi | 55 | $39,105,770 | $665,000 | $711,014 |
As of April 2026, there are 27 active listings in LINCOLN, NE (zip code 68528), compared to 32 the prior year.
The median listing price in LINCOLN, NE 68528 is $312,500 as of April 2026, a 14.7% decrease from $366,200 the prior year.
Homes in LINCOLN, NE 68528 spend an average of 50 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 27 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LINCOLN, NE 68528 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 50 days on market compared to 27 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LINCOLN, NE 68528 save an estimated $6,250 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $312,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.