North Omaha
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The OMAHA, NE real estate market (68110) currently shows 30 active listings, with 6 pending sales. Homes are averaging 28 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 28 days on market compared to 46 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 11.5% year-over-year, from $162,500 to $181,225.
Whether you are buying or selling in OMAHA, NE, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 9,681 · Density: 439.5/mi² · Median household income: $34,510
Typical home value: $93,330 · Homeownership: 49.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 68110 | Omaha, NE 68110 | 0.0 mi | 28 | $5,143,068 | $173,500 | $183,681 |
| 68111 | Omaha, NE 68111 | 2.7 mi | 101 | $18,159,901 | $179,125 | $179,801 |
| 68131 | Omaha, NE 68131 | 3.6 mi | 41 | $12,430,790 | $233,350 | $303,190 |
| 68104 | Omaha, NE 68104 | 4.7 mi | 100 | $23,336,600 | $214,625 | $233,366 |
| 51501 | Council Bluffs, IA 51501 | 5.1 mi | 79 | $16,889,726 | $198,750 | $213,794 |
| 51526 | Crescent, IA 51526 | 5.3 mi | 6 | $2,899,002 | $483,167 | $483,167 |
| 68106 | Omaha, NE 68106 | 6.3 mi | 54 | $17,494,758 | $304,250 | $323,977 |
| 68107 | Omaha, NE 68107 | 6.5 mi | 45 | $9,545,220 | $201,725 | $212,116 |
| 68114 | Omaha, NE 68114 | 7.7 mi | 42 | $33,076,008 | $681,250 | $787,524 |
| 51503 | Council Bluffs, IA 51503 | 8.4 mi | 94 | $33,438,244 | $289,975 | $355,726 |
| 68124 | Omaha, NE 68124 | 8.5 mi | 29 | $21,487,608 | $545,750 | $740,952 |
| 68157 | Omaha, NE 68157 | 9.3 mi | 9 | $3,165,966 | $310,000 | $351,774 |
| 51542 | Honey Creek, IA 51542 | 10.0 mi | 3 | $2,925,000 | $975,000 | $975,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 30 active listings in OMAHA, NE (zip code 68110), compared to 23 the prior year.
The median listing price in OMAHA, NE 68110 is $181,225 as of April 2026, a 11.5% increase from $162,500 the prior year.
Homes in OMAHA, NE 68110 spend an average of 28 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 46 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, OMAHA, NE 68110 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 7 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 28 days on market compared to 46 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in OMAHA, NE 68110 save an estimated $3,625 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $181,225. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.