Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The STOUTSVILLE, MO real estate market (65283) currently shows 8 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 34 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 34 days on market compared to 25 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 9.7% year-over-year, from $254,950 to $279,675.
Whether you are buying or selling in STOUTSVILLE, MO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 503 · Density: 3.6/mi² · Median household income: $46,905
Typical home value: $216,226 · Homeownership: 98.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 65283 | Stoutsville, MO 65283 | 0.0 mi | 2 | $1,211,850 | $605,925 | $605,925 |
| 63462 | Perry, MO 63462 | 9.3 mi | 12 | $2,920,656 | $218,225 | $243,388 |
| 63456 | Monroe City, MO 63456 | 11.6 mi | 14 | $3,033,674 | $150,000 | $216,691 |
| 63436 | Center, MO 63436 | 15.4 mi | 3 | $1,795,875 | $598,625 | $598,625 |
| 65263 | Madison, MO 65263 | 21.0 mi | 3 | $1,177,200 | $392,400 | $392,400 |
| 63382 | Vandalia, MO 63382 | 22.9 mi | 8 | $1,784,504 | $238,875 | $223,063 |
| 63463 | Philadelphia, MO 63463 | 23.6 mi | 1 | $82,000 | $82,000 | $82,000 |
| 63459 | New London, MO 63459 | 24.8 mi | 4 | $1,466,668 | $430,000 | $366,667 |
| 63469 | Shelbyville, MO 63469 | 25.0 mi | 1 | $158,000 | $158,000 | $158,000 |
| 63437 | Clarence, MO 63437 | 26.1 mi | 2 | $145,500 | $72,750 | $72,750 |
| 63339 | Curryville, MO 63339 | 27.8 mi | 1 | $564,900 | $564,900 | $564,900 |
| 65260 | Jacksonville, MO 65260 | 30.7 mi | 1 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 63431 | Anabel, MO 63431 | 31.1 mi | 1 | $339,000 | $339,000 | $339,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 8 active listings in STOUTSVILLE, MO (zip code 65283), compared to 6 the prior year.
The median listing price in STOUTSVILLE, MO 65283 is $279,675 as of April 2026, a 9.7% increase from $254,950 the prior year.
Homes in STOUTSVILLE, MO 65283 spend an average of 34 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 25 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, STOUTSVILLE, MO 65283 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 34 days on market compared to 25 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in STOUTSVILLE, MO 65283 save an estimated $5,594 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $279,675. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.