Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The DREXEL, MO real estate market (64742) currently shows 17 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 57 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 57 days on market compared to 92 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 5.5% year-over-year, from $374,425 to $353,738.
Whether you are buying or selling in DREXEL, MO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,365 · Density: 11.8/mi² · Median household income: $73,875
Typical home value: $211,767 · Homeownership: 78.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 64742 | Drexel, MO 64742 | 0.0 mi | 10 | $5,435,130 | $316,213 | $543,513 |
| 66053 | Louisburg, KS 66053 | 8.7 mi | 38 | $14,635,320 | $370,350 | $385,140 |
| 64723 | Amsterdam, MO 64723 | 9.6 mi | 1 | $154,500 | $154,500 | $154,500 |
| 64720 | Adrian, MO 64720 | 12.9 mi | 26 | $9,793,888 | $370,725 | $376,688 |
| 66040 | La Cygne, KS 66040 | 14.7 mi | 32 | $9,964,416 | $254,925 | $311,388 |
| 66013 | Bucyrus, KS 66013 | 18.0 mi | 110 | $99,317,350 | $849,750 | $902,885 |
| 66026 | Fontana, KS 66026 | 18.8 mi | 1 | $399,950 | $399,950 | $399,950 |
| 64747 | Garden City, MO 64747 | 20.6 mi | 15 | $5,767,950 | $278,700 | $384,530 |
| 64083 | Raymore, MO 64083 | 21.4 mi | 158 | $83,964,360 | $399,900 | $531,420 |
| 64730 | Butler, MO 64730 | 21.6 mi | 27 | $7,976,556 | $228,000 | $295,428 |
| 66083 | Spring Hill, KS 66083 | 22.6 mi | 136 | $70,664,920 | $458,238 | $519,595 |
| 66064 | Osawatomie, KS 66064 | 24.0 mi | 41 | $11,528,462 | $236,950 | $281,182 |
| 64739 | Creighton, MO 64739 | 24.3 mi | 7 | $2,595,264 | $249,999 | $370,752 |
As of April 2026, there are 17 active listings in DREXEL, MO (zip code 64742), compared to 20 the prior year.
The median listing price in DREXEL, MO 64742 is $353,738 as of April 2026, a 5.5% decrease from $374,425 the prior year.
Homes in DREXEL, MO 64742 spend an average of 57 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 92 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, DREXEL, MO 64742 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 57 days on market compared to 92 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in DREXEL, MO 64742 save an estimated $7,075 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $353,738. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.