Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The LEES SUMMIT, MO real estate market (64063) currently shows 63 active listings, with 35 pending sales. Homes are averaging 31 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 27 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 31 days on market compared to 38 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 15.5% year-over-year, from $309,500 to $357,450.
Whether you are buying or selling in LEES SUMMIT, MO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 21,232 · Density: 1,341.8/mi² · Median household income: $76,437
Typical home value: $223,517 · Homeownership: 64.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 64063 | Lees Summit, MO 64063 | 0.0 mi | 50 | $15,882,250 | $303,750 | $317,645 |
| 64086 | Lees Summit, MO 64086 | 3.3 mi | 107 | $70,539,643 | $542,761 | $659,249 |
| 64139 | Kansas City, MO 64139 | 4.8 mi | 4 | $3,453,000 | $797,000 | $863,250 |
| 64034 | Greenwood, MO 64034 | 5.1 mi | 48 | $53,358,816 | $742,500 | $1,111,642 |
| 64138 | Kansas City, MO 64138 | 7.4 mi | 101 | $23,920,739 | $235,000 | $236,839 |
| 64015 | Blue Springs, MO 64015 | 8.0 mi | 88 | $30,208,904 | $324,500 | $343,283 |
| 64133 | Kansas City, MO 64133 | 9.0 mi | 129 | $31,346,226 | $227,375 | $242,994 |
| 64030 | Grandview, MO 64030 | 9.4 mi | 74 | $19,242,294 | $228,000 | $260,031 |
| 64029 | Grain Valley, MO 64029 | 9.9 mi | 74 | $33,802,460 | $447,250 | $456,790 |
| 64057 | Independence, MO 64057 | 11.0 mi | 36 | $18,379,836 | $336,250 | $510,551 |
| 64080 | Pleasant Hill, MO 64080 | 11.2 mi | 45 | $20,439,945 | $438,175 | $454,221 |
| 64146 | Kansas City, MO 64146 | 12.1 mi | 12 | $3,003,132 | $215,000 | $250,261 |
| 64131 | Kansas City, MO 64131 | 12.3 mi | 78 | $20,116,902 | $239,225 | $257,909 |
As of April 2026, there are 63 active listings in LEES SUMMIT, MO (zip code 64063), compared to 36 the prior year.
The median listing price in LEES SUMMIT, MO 64063 is $357,450 as of April 2026, a 15.5% increase from $309,500 the prior year.
Homes in LEES SUMMIT, MO 64063 spend an average of 31 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 38 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LEES SUMMIT, MO 64063 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 27 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 31 days on market compared to 38 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LEES SUMMIT, MO 64063 save an estimated $7,149 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $357,450. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.