Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The VAN BUREN, MO real estate market (63965) currently shows 35 active listings, with 6 pending sales. Homes are averaging 79 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 12 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 79 days on market compared to 98 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 14.4% year-over-year, from $384,975 to $440,225.
Whether you are buying or selling in VAN BUREN, MO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,258 · Density: 3.9/mi² · Median household income: $30,899
Typical home value: $150,004 · Homeownership: 61.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63965 | Van Buren, MO 63965 | 0.0 mi | 29 | $19,445,080 | $494,475 | $670,520 |
| 63937 | Ellsinore, MO 63937 | 15.3 mi | 6 | $3,307,050 | $594,900 | $551,175 |
| 63943 | Grandin, MO 63943 | 15.4 mi | 4 | $823,452 | $202,400 | $205,863 |
| 63952 | Mill Spring, MO 63952 | 20.8 mi | 3 | $937,374 | $227,475 | $312,458 |
| 63957 | Piedmont, MO 63957 | 21.8 mi | 20 | $3,851,520 | $169,900 | $192,576 |
| 65606 | Alton, MO 65606 | 26.7 mi | 35 | $8,148,560 | $179,975 | $232,816 |
| 63939 | Fairdealing, MO 63939 | 27.5 mi | 5 | $1,496,440 | $272,400 | $299,288 |
| 63967 | Williamsville, MO 63967 | 30.2 mi | 4 | $3,374,400 | $979,750 | $843,600 |
| 63629 | Bunker, MO 63629 | 31.6 mi | 2 | $658,340 | $329,170 | $329,170 |
| 65778 | Myrtle, MO 65778 | 33.7 mi | 5 | $1,384,000 | $289,000 | $276,800 |
| 63901 | Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 | 34.7 mi | 154 | $37,526,566 | $189,450 | $243,679 |
| 63945 | Harviell, MO 63945 | 34.9 mi | 3 | $4,500,000 | $1,500,000 | $1,500,000 |
| 65571 | Summersville, MO 65571 | 37.2 mi | 15 | $5,292,240 | $268,320 | $352,816 |
As of April 2026, there are 35 active listings in VAN BUREN, MO (zip code 63965), compared to 23 the prior year.
The median listing price in VAN BUREN, MO 63965 is $440,225 as of April 2026, a 14.4% increase from $384,975 the prior year.
Homes in VAN BUREN, MO 63965 spend an average of 79 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 98 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, VAN BUREN, MO 63965 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 12 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 79 days on market compared to 98 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in VAN BUREN, MO 63965 save an estimated $8,805 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $440,225. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.