Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PIEDMONT, MO real estate market (63957) currently shows 17 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 98 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 4 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 98 days on market compared to 158 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 39.5% year-over-year, from $139,800 to $195,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in PIEDMONT, MO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 5,323 · Density: 10.1/mi² · Median household income: $37,645
Typical home value: $100,703 · Homeownership: 67.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63957 | Piedmont, MO 63957 | 0.0 mi | 20 | $3,851,520 | $169,900 | $192,576 |
| 63956 | Patterson, MO 63956 | 10.8 mi | 4 | $1,013,068 | $249,900 | $253,267 |
| 63967 | Williamsville, MO 63967 | 17.8 mi | 4 | $3,374,400 | $979,750 | $843,600 |
| 63944 | Greenville, MO 63944 | 18.1 mi | 6 | $942,180 | $140,000 | $157,030 |
| 63943 | Grandin, MO 63943 | 21.7 mi | 4 | $823,452 | $202,400 | $205,863 |
| 63654 | Lesterville, MO 63654 | 23.7 mi | 3 | $570,000 | $190,000 | $190,000 |
| 63633 | Centerville, MO 63633 | 26.1 mi | 1 | $60,000 | $60,000 | $60,000 |
| 63750 | Gipsy, MO 63750 | 28.6 mi | 1 | $2,250,000 | $2,250,000 | $2,250,000 |
| 63902 | Poplar Bluff, MO 63902 | 31.3 mi | 0 | $0 | $79,900 | $79,900 |
| 63655 | Marquand, MO 63655 | 31.7 mi | 3 | $975,000 | $325,000 | $325,000 |
| 63941 | Fremont, MO 63941 | 32.3 mi | 3 | $827,451 | $295,000 | $275,817 |
| 63650 | Ironton, MO 63650 | 32.5 mi | 13 | $2,888,769 | $181,250 | $222,213 |
| 63663 | Pilot Knob, MO 63663 | 33.4 mi | 4 | $838,000 | $209,500 | $209,500 |
As of April 2026, there are 17 active listings in PIEDMONT, MO (zip code 63957), compared to 21 the prior year.
The median listing price in PIEDMONT, MO 63957 is $195,000 as of April 2026, a 39.5% increase from $139,800 the prior year.
Homes in PIEDMONT, MO 63957 spend an average of 98 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 158 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PIEDMONT, MO 63957 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 4 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 98 days on market compared to 158 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PIEDMONT, MO 63957 save an estimated $3,900 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $195,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.