Call or Text (240) SELL-123

MARQUAND, MO 63655

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Madison County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The MARQUAND, MO real estate market (63655) currently shows 3 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 36 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 36 days on market compared to 78 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 75.8% year-over-year, from $184,900 to $325,000.

Whether you are buying or selling in MARQUAND, MO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for MARQUAND, MO 63655 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 1,438  ·  Density: 3.7/mi²  ·  Median household income: $53,854

Typical home value: $122,079  ·  Homeownership: 78.8%

Market Overview

Active Listings
3
⇧ 50% vs 2 last year
Pending
2
67% pending ratio
Median Price
$325,000
⇧ 75.8% vs $184,900 last year
Average Price
$325,000
⇧ 75.8% vs $184,900 last year
Days on Market
36
⇩ 53.8% vs 78 days last year

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 3 this year vs 2 last year
  • Days on market: 36 now vs 78 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $325,000 (+75.8% YoY)
  • Average: $325,000 (+75.8% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 31.1 miles — 187 listings ($59,800,734 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
63655Marquand, MO 636550.0 mi3$975,000$325,000$325,000
63645Fredericktown, MO 6364512.2 mi42$10,712,730$226,200$255,065
63662Patton, MO 6366213.0 mi3$1,620,000$540,000$540,000
63781Sedgewickville, MO 6378117.9 mi2$1,694,900$847,450$847,450
63956Patterson, MO 6395621.0 mi4$1,013,068$249,900$253,267
63944Greenville, MO 6394421.5 mi6$942,180$140,000$157,030
63785Whitewater, MO 6378523.2 mi3$894,999$340,000$298,333
63730Advance, MO 6373026.0 mi9$1,269,270$135,000$141,030
63769Oak Ridge, MO 6376926.9 mi1$277,500$277,500$277,500
63650Ironton, MO 6365027.7 mi13$2,888,769$181,250$222,213
63663Pilot Knob, MO 6366328.9 mi4$838,000$209,500$209,500
63960Puxico, MO 6396030.2 mi12$1,892,148$120,225$157,679
63755Jackson, MO 6375531.1 mi85$34,782,170$318,575$409,202

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in MARQUAND, MO 63655?

As of April 2026, there are 3 active listings in MARQUAND, MO (zip code 63655), compared to 2 the prior year.

What is the median home price in MARQUAND, MO 63655?

The median listing price in MARQUAND, MO 63655 is $325,000 as of April 2026, a 75.8% increase from $184,900 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in MARQUAND, MO?

Homes in MARQUAND, MO 63655 spend an average of 36 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 78 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in MARQUAND, MO 63655?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MARQUAND, MO 63655 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 36 days on market compared to 78 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in MARQUAND, MO?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MARQUAND, MO 63655 save an estimated $6,500 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $325,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.