Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The DONIPHAN, MO real estate market (63935) currently shows 70 active listings, with 14 pending sales. Homes are averaging 90 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 26 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 90 days on market compared to 115 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 16.1% year-over-year, from $240,000 to $278,575.
Whether you are buying or selling in DONIPHAN, MO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 8,002 · Density: 6.8/mi² · Median household income: $43,289
Typical home value: $105,770 · Homeownership: 79.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63935 | Doniphan, MO 63935 | 0.0 mi | 62 | $21,809,864 | $239,900 | $351,772 |
| 63939 | Fairdealing, MO 63939 | 13.2 mi | 5 | $1,496,440 | $272,400 | $299,288 |
| 63953 | Naylor, MO 63953 | 17.0 mi | 2 | $566,450 | $253,725 | $283,225 |
| 72470 | Success, AR 72470 | 18.6 mi | 2 | $929,900 | $464,950 | $464,950 |
| 63945 | Harviell, MO 63945 | 20.5 mi | 3 | $4,500,000 | $1,500,000 | $1,500,000 |
| 63965 | Van Buren, MO 63965 | 21.7 mi | 29 | $19,445,080 | $494,475 | $670,520 |
| 65778 | Myrtle, MO 65778 | 21.8 mi | 5 | $1,384,000 | $289,000 | $276,800 |
| 65606 | Alton, MO 65606 | 24.3 mi | 35 | $8,148,560 | $179,975 | $232,816 |
| 72460 | Ravenden Springs, AR 72460 | 25.4 mi | 6 | $3,015,066 | $385,000 | $502,511 |
| 72413 | Biggers, AR 72413 | 25.9 mi | 6 | $1,092,000 | $224,250 | $182,000 |
| 72422 | Corning, AR 72422 | 27.2 mi | 21 | $2,890,377 | $117,900 | $137,637 |
| 72453 | Peach Orchard, AR 72453 | 28.4 mi | 2 | $749,800 | $374,900 | $374,900 |
| 63902 | Poplar Bluff, MO 63902 | 29.7 mi | 0 | $0 | $79,900 | $79,900 |
As of April 2026, there are 70 active listings in DONIPHAN, MO (zip code 63935), compared to 44 the prior year.
The median listing price in DONIPHAN, MO 63935 is $278,575 as of April 2026, a 16.1% increase from $240,000 the prior year.
Homes in DONIPHAN, MO 63935 spend an average of 90 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 115 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, DONIPHAN, MO 63935 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 26 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 90 days on market compared to 115 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in DONIPHAN, MO 63935 save an estimated $5,572 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $278,575. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.