Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The WILLIAMSBURG, MO real estate market (63388) currently shows 8 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 187 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 187 days on market compared to 16 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 53.1% year-over-year, from $145,000 to $68,031.
Whether you are buying or selling in WILLIAMSBURG, MO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 859 · Density: 5.6/mi² · Median household income: $65,774
Typical home value: $68,500 · Homeownership: 85.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63388 | Williamsburg, MO 63388 | 0.0 mi | 8 | $1,648,272 | $103,125 | $206,034 |
| 65067 | Portland, MO 65067 | 9.4 mi | 3 | $3,450,000 | $1,150,000 | $1,150,000 |
| 65262 | Kingdom City, MO 65262 | 11.8 mi | 2 | $750,000 | $375,000 | $375,000 |
| 65231 | Auxvasse, MO 65231 | 12.3 mi | 9 | $2,530,332 | $264,975 | $281,148 |
| 65264 | Martinsburg, MO 65264 | 14.2 mi | 3 | $198,999 | $55,000 | $66,333 |
| 63384 | Wellsville, MO 63384 | 17.0 mi | 2 | $352,500 | $176,250 | $176,250 |
| 65232 | Benton City, MO 65232 | 18.7 mi | 1 | $99,900 | $99,900 | $99,900 |
| 63350 | High Hill, MO 63350 | 21.2 mi | 2 | $499,800 | $249,900 | $249,900 |
| 65080 | Tebbetts, MO 65080 | 21.5 mi | 2 | $511,500 | $255,750 | $255,750 |
| 65265 | Mexico, MO 65265 | 23.1 mi | 59 | $12,050,101 | $170,250 | $204,239 |
| 65016 | Bonnots Mill, MO 65016 | 24.3 mi | 1 | $159,900 | $159,900 | $159,900 |
| 63352 | Laddonia, MO 63352 | 25.6 mi | 2 | $526,666 | $266,500 | $263,333 |
| 65201 | Columbia, MO 65201 | 26.6 mi | 98 | $56,321,580 | $530,750 | $574,710 |
As of April 2026, there are 8 active listings in WILLIAMSBURG, MO (zip code 63388), compared to 7 the prior year.
The median listing price in WILLIAMSBURG, MO 63388 is $68,031 as of April 2026, a 53.1% decrease from $145,000 the prior year.
Homes in WILLIAMSBURG, MO 63388 spend an average of 187 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 16 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, WILLIAMSBURG, MO 63388 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 187 days on market compared to 16 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in WILLIAMSBURG, MO 63388 save an estimated $1,361 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $68,031. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.