Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PORTAGE DES SIOUX, MO real estate market (63373) currently shows 2 active listings. Homes are averaging 136 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 136 days on market compared to 245 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 183.4% year-over-year, from $123,950 to $351,250.
Whether you are buying or selling in PORTAGE DES SIOUX, MO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 687 · Density: 14.2/mi² · Median household income: $85,250
Typical home value: $209,477 · Homeownership: 87.3%
Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63373 | Portage Des Sioux, MO 63373 | 0.0 mi | 4 | $1,438,668 | $350,000 | $359,667 |
| 63301 | Saint Charles, MO 63301 | 6.2 mi | 131 | $53,838,118 | $399,900 | $410,978 |
| 62037 | Grafton, IL 62037 | 6.7 mi | 12 | $6,719,172 | $349,000 | $559,931 |
| 63031 | Florissant, MO 63031 | 8.2 mi | 165 | $34,366,695 | $192,500 | $208,283 |
| 62013 | Brussels, IL 62013 | 9.5 mi | 1 | $160,000 | $160,000 | $160,000 |
| 63386 | West Alton, MO 63386 | 10.2 mi | 1 | $52,000 | $52,000 | $52,000 |
| 63044 | Bridgeton, MO 63044 | 10.7 mi | 19 | $3,994,123 | $244,950 | $210,217 |
| 63134 | Saint Louis, MO 63134 | 13.0 mi | 39 | $4,028,778 | $101,450 | $103,302 |
| 62052 | Jerseyville, IL 62052 | 13.3 mi | 38 | $6,840,608 | $154,475 | $180,016 |
| 63043 | Maryland Heights, MO 63043 | 14.1 mi | 49 | $12,626,418 | $224,975 | $257,682 |
| 63138 | Saint Louis, MO 63138 | 14.5 mi | 52 | $6,664,112 | $116,250 | $128,156 |
| 62031 | Fieldon, IL 62031 | 14.7 mi | 1 | $62,000 | $62,000 | $62,000 |
| 63303 | Saint Charles, MO 63303 | 15.2 mi | 99 | $27,885,033 | $234,700 | $281,667 |
As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in PORTAGE DES SIOUX, MO (zip code 63373), compared to 4 the prior year.
The median listing price in PORTAGE DES SIOUX, MO 63373 is $351,250 as of April 2026, a 183.4% increase from $123,950 the prior year.
Homes in PORTAGE DES SIOUX, MO 63373 spend an average of 136 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 245 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PORTAGE DES SIOUX, MO 63373 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 136 days on market compared to 245 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PORTAGE DES SIOUX, MO 63373 save an estimated $7,025 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $351,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.