Academy · Central West End · Covenant Blu (Grand Center) · Fountain Park · Lewis Place · Midtown · Vandeventer
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SAINT LOUIS, MO real estate market (63108) currently shows 132 active listings, with 42 pending sales. Homes are averaging 58 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 58 days on market compared to 42 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 0.2% year-over-year, from $342,000 to $341,225.
Whether you are buying or selling in SAINT LOUIS, MO, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 20,521 · Density: 3,533.6/mi² · Median household income: $56,306
Typical home value: $351,081 · Homeownership: 27.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 63108 | Saint Louis, MO 63108 | 0.0 mi | 91 | $36,994,412 | $334,925 | $406,532 |
| 63110 | Saint Louis, MO 63110 | 1.5 mi | 32 | $22,379,488 | $399,250 | $699,359 |
| 63103 | Saint Louis, MO 63103 | 2.2 mi | 47 | $8,390,769 | $159,925 | $178,527 |
| 63107 | Saint Louis, MO 63107 | 2.6 mi | 21 | $2,324,049 | $85,000 | $110,669 |
| 63139 | Saint Louis, MO 63139 | 3.2 mi | 69 | $18,964,167 | $252,450 | $274,843 |
| 63104 | Saint Louis, MO 63104 | 3.2 mi | 80 | $31,530,000 | $332,425 | $394,125 |
| 63102 | Saint Louis, MO 63102 | 3.7 mi | 7 | $976,500 | $144,500 | $139,500 |
| 63118 | Saint Louis, MO 63118 | 3.9 mi | 99 | $23,870,979 | $226,000 | $241,121 |
| 63147 | Saint Louis, MO 63147 | 4.1 mi | 28 | $2,326,632 | $77,500 | $83,094 |
| 63117 | Saint Louis, MO 63117 | 4.3 mi | 19 | $10,840,108 | $394,450 | $570,532 |
| 63116 | Saint Louis, MO 63116 | 4.5 mi | 126 | $28,482,552 | $201,225 | $226,052 |
| 62090 | Venice, IL 62090 | 4.8 mi | 3 | $145,899 | $16,000 | $48,633 |
| 63144 | Saint Louis, MO 63144 | 5.4 mi | 64 | $21,545,728 | $207,975 | $336,652 |
As of April 2026, there are 132 active listings in SAINT LOUIS, MO (zip code 63108), compared to 133 the prior year.
The median listing price in SAINT LOUIS, MO 63108 is $341,225 as of April 2026, a 0.2% decrease from $342,000 the prior year.
Homes in SAINT LOUIS, MO 63108 spend an average of 58 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 42 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63108 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 58 days on market compared to 42 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SAINT LOUIS, MO 63108 save an estimated $6,825 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $341,225. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.