Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The LENZBURG, IL real estate market (62255) currently shows 3 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 45 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 45 days on market compared to 134 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 224.3% year-over-year, from $19,000 to $61,625.
Whether you are buying or selling in LENZBURG, IL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,030 · Density: 15.0/mi² · Median household income: $76,622
Typical home value: $160,303 · Homeownership: 84.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62255 | Lenzburg, IL 62255 | 0.0 mi | 1 | $16,500 | $16,500 | $16,500 |
| 62282 | Saint Libory, IL 62282 | 4.7 mi | 3 | $1,336,899 | $445,633 | $445,633 |
| 62292 | Tilden, IL 62292 | 8.6 mi | 1 | $215,000 | $215,000 | $215,000 |
| 62217 | Baldwin, IL 62217 | 10.2 mi | 1 | $189,000 | $189,000 | $189,000 |
| 62214 | Addieville, IL 62214 | 10.4 mi | 1 | $260,000 | $260,000 | $260,000 |
| 62285 | Smithton, IL 62285 | 13.5 mi | 12 | $5,047,908 | $469,225 | $420,659 |
| 62286 | Sparta, IL 62286 | 13.9 mi | 24 | $3,674,856 | $148,750 | $153,119 |
| 62237 | Coulterville, IL 62237 | 14.0 mi | 2 | $230,000 | $115,000 | $115,000 |
| 62221 | Belleville, IL 62221 | 15.3 mi | 89 | $29,677,139 | $263,650 | $333,451 |
| 62215 | Albers, IL 62215 | 16.4 mi | 1 | $259,000 | $259,000 | $259,000 |
| 62242 | Evansville, IL 62242 | 17.6 mi | 3 | $412,350 | $137,450 | $137,450 |
| 62245 | Germantown, IL 62245 | 19.6 mi | 1 | $245,000 | $245,000 | $245,000 |
| 62298 | Waterloo, IL 62298 | 20.2 mi | 50 | $17,532,500 | $373,725 | $350,650 |
As of April 2026, there are 3 active listings in LENZBURG, IL (zip code 62255), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in LENZBURG, IL 62255 is $61,625 as of April 2026, a 224.3% increase from $19,000 the prior year.
Homes in LENZBURG, IL 62255 spend an average of 45 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 134 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LENZBURG, IL 62255 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 45 days on market compared to 134 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LENZBURG, IL 62255 save an estimated $1,233 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $61,625. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.