Call or Text (240) SELL-123
Bradley Square Northfield Square Mall Village Square Shopping Center

BRADLEY, IL 60915

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Kankakee County
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Neighborhoods in ZIP 60915

Bradley Square · Northfield Square Mall · Village Square Shopping Center

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The BRADLEY, IL real estate market (60915) currently shows 26 active listings, with 17 pending sales. Homes are averaging 85 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 85 days on market compared to 28 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 1.2% year-over-year, from $196,750 to $194,450.

Whether you are buying or selling in BRADLEY, IL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for BRADLEY, IL 60915 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 10,081  ·  Density: 1,136.7/mi²  ·  Median household income: $53,243

Typical home value: $134,840  ·  Homeownership: 63.0%

Market Overview

Active Listings
26
⇧ 8.3% vs 24 last year
Pending
17
65% pending ratio
Median Price
$194,450
⇩ 1.2% vs $196,750 last year
Average Price
$188,098
⇩ 1.2% vs $190,380 last year
Days on Market
85
⇧ 203.6% vs 28 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$163
⇧ 2.5% vs $159/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,162 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 26 this year vs 24 last year
  • Days on market: 85 now vs 28 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $194,450 (-1.2% YoY)
  • Average: $188,098 (-1.2% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 20.3 miles — 286 listings ($84,414,491 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
60915Bradley, IL 609150.0 mi25$4,563,300$186,750$182,532
60901Kankakee, IL 609013.3 mi104$23,362,352$179,925$224,638
60950Manteno, IL 609507.3 mi29$10,007,900$359,000$345,100
60922Chebanse, IL 6092210.4 mi6$1,638,420$213,724$273,070
60954Momence, IL 6095412.1 mi15$2,852,175$144,500$190,145
60940Grant Park, IL 6094013.4 mi10$4,906,900$368,750$490,690
60956Papineau, IL 6095614.5 mi1$12,000$12,000$12,000
60927Clifton, IL 6092715.4 mi3$787,200$262,400$262,400
60951Martinton, IL 6095117.0 mi5$917,270$182,425$183,454
60442Manhattan, IL 6044217.7 mi43$18,977,104$439,000$441,328
60917Buckingham, IL 6091718.6 mi3$1,049,700$349,900$349,900
60449Monee, IL 6044919.0 mi27$11,315,835$347,175$419,105
60408Braidwood, IL 6040820.3 mi15$4,024,335$292,450$268,289

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in BRADLEY, IL 60915?

As of April 2026, there are 26 active listings in BRADLEY, IL (zip code 60915), compared to 24 the prior year.

What is the median home price in BRADLEY, IL 60915?

The median listing price in BRADLEY, IL 60915 is $194,450 as of April 2026, a 1.2% decrease from $196,750 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in BRADLEY, IL?

Homes in BRADLEY, IL 60915 spend an average of 85 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 28 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in BRADLEY, IL 60915?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BRADLEY, IL 60915 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 85 days on market compared to 28 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in BRADLEY, IL?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BRADLEY, IL 60915 save an estimated $3,889 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $194,450. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.