Call or Text (240) SELL-123

POWER, MT 59468

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Teton County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The POWER, MT real estate market (59468) currently shows 3 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 194 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 194 days on market compared to 63 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 71.4% year-over-year, from $1,232,425 to $2,112,500.

Whether you are buying or selling in POWER, MT, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for POWER, MT 59468 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 634  ·  Density: 0.9/mi²  ·  Median household income: $76,000

Typical home value: $225,601  ·  Homeownership: 89.0%

Market Overview

Active Listings
3
vs 3 last year
Pending
1
33% pending ratio
Median Price
$2,112,500
⇧ 71.4% vs $1,232,425 last year
Average Price
$2,112,500
⇧ 39.7% vs $1,512,292 last year
Days on Market
194
⇧ 207.9% vs 63 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$484
⇧ 3.4% vs $468/sqft last year
Median Home Size
4,547 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Days on market: 194 now vs 63 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $2,112,500 (+71.4% YoY)
  • Average: $2,112,500 (+39.7% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 58.2 miles — 199 listings ($99,295,253 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
59468Power, MT 594680.0 mi2$4,600,000$2,300,000$2,300,000
59433Dutton, MT 5943312.9 mi3$412,500$137,500$137,500
59404Great Falls, MT 5940414.2 mi110$62,596,600$484,975$569,060
59414Black Eagle, MT 5941421.1 mi2$439,000$219,500$219,500
59436Fairfield, MT 5943622.6 mi6$5,130,798$766,667$855,133
59472Sand Coulee, MT 5947231.4 mi1$169,000$169,000$169,000
59425Conrad, MT 5942534.9 mi16$4,680,384$275,450$292,524
59422Choteau, MT 5942240.6 mi14$5,609,842$374,250$400,703
59450Highwood, MT 5945042.2 mi5$1,289,750$298,850$257,950
59442Fort Benton, MT 5944247.9 mi9$4,412,997$329,000$490,333
59648Wolf Creek, MT 5964850.4 mi5$3,301,250$518,750$660,250
59474Shelby, MT 5947456.8 mi22$4,746,632$191,250$215,756
59463Monarch, MT 5946358.2 mi4$1,906,500$439,000$476,625

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in POWER, MT 59468?

As of April 2026, there are 3 active listings in POWER, MT (zip code 59468), compared to 3 the prior year.

What is the median home price in POWER, MT 59468?

The median listing price in POWER, MT 59468 is $2,112,500 as of April 2026, a 71.4% increase from $1,232,425 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in POWER, MT?

Homes in POWER, MT 59468 spend an average of 194 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 63 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in POWER, MT 59468?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, POWER, MT 59468 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 194 days on market compared to 63 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in POWER, MT?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in POWER, MT 59468 save an estimated $42,250 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $2,112,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.