Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ROUND LAKE, MN real estate market (56167) currently shows 1 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 65 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 65 days on market compared to 23 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 43.9% year-over-year, from $79,900 to $115,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in ROUND LAKE, MN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 645 · Density: 4.8/mi² · Median household income: $68,750
Typical home value: $110,612 · Homeownership: 83.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56167 | Round Lake, MN 56167 | 0.0 mi | 1 | $115,000 | $115,000 | $115,000 |
| 51347 | Lake Park, IA 51347 | 9.8 mi | 8 | $3,020,000 | $347,700 | $377,500 |
| 56150 | Lakefield, MN 56150 | 11.2 mi | 8 | $1,402,832 | $157,000 | $175,354 |
| 56119 | Brewster, MN 56119 | 11.5 mi | 3 | $601,626 | $197,375 | $200,542 |
| 51355 | Okoboji, IA 51355 | 17.3 mi | 71 | $39,760,781 | $269,000 | $560,011 |
| 51331 | Arnolds Park, IA 51331 | 18.9 mi | 46 | $31,737,286 | $569,900 | $689,941 |
| 56165 | Reading, MN 56165 | 19.4 mi | 1 | $279,500 | $279,500 | $279,500 |
| 56137 | Heron Lake, MN 56137 | 19.9 mi | 4 | $578,168 | $171,225 | $144,542 |
| 56143 | Jackson, MN 56143 | 20.6 mi | 28 | $6,951,980 | $188,750 | $248,285 |
| 51338 | Everly, IA 51338 | 24.1 mi | 3 | $345,000 | $115,000 | $115,000 |
| 51346 | Hartley, IA 51346 | 25.3 mi | 7 | $1,147,160 | $160,000 | $163,880 |
| 56185 | Wilmont, MN 56185 | 26.9 mi | 1 | $314,500 | $314,500 | $314,500 |
| 56111 | Alpha, MN 56111 | 27.0 mi | 2 | $798,000 | $399,000 | $399,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 1 active listings in ROUND LAKE, MN (zip code 56167), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in ROUND LAKE, MN 56167 is $115,000 as of April 2026, a 43.9% increase from $79,900 the prior year.
Homes in ROUND LAKE, MN 56167 spend an average of 65 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 23 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ROUND LAKE, MN 56167 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 65 days on market compared to 23 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ROUND LAKE, MN 56167 save an estimated $2,300 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $115,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.