Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ZUMBROTA, MN real estate market (55992) currently shows 30 active listings, with 11 pending sales. Homes are averaging 72 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 14 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 72 days on market compared to 70 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 1.6% year-over-year, from $399,900 to $393,650.
Whether you are buying or selling in ZUMBROTA, MN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 5,535 · Density: 29.4/mi² · Median household income: $90,403
Typical home value: $257,571 · Homeownership: 79.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55992 | Zumbrota, MN 55992 | 0.0 mi | 20 | $8,081,180 | $396,175 | $404,059 |
| 55956 | Mazeppa, MN 55956 | 7.7 mi | 4 | $2,174,900 | $543,725 | $543,725 |
| 55963 | Pine Island, MN 55963 | 8.2 mi | 32 | $11,490,752 | $356,150 | $359,086 |
| 55960 | Oronoco, MN 55960 | 13.4 mi | 9 | $5,139,756 | $492,450 | $571,084 |
| 55985 | West Concord, MN 55985 | 15.0 mi | 10 | $4,174,540 | $406,250 | $417,454 |
| 55009 | Cannon Falls, MN 55009 | 15.3 mi | 24 | $14,060,040 | $436,238 | $585,835 |
| 55018 | Dennison, MN 55018 | 17.0 mi | 1 | $1,375,000 | $1,375,000 | $1,375,000 |
| 55041 | Lake City, MN 55041 | 19.0 mi | 23 | $11,346,176 | $459,900 | $493,312 |
| 55906 | Rochester, MN 55906 | 19.5 mi | 71 | $36,405,818 | $363,725 | $512,758 |
| 55920 | Byron, MN 55920 | 20.5 mi | 55 | $32,911,120 | $478,800 | $598,384 |
| 55944 | Kasson, MN 55944 | 22.1 mi | 35 | $15,987,720 | $448,800 | $456,792 |
| 55026 | Frontenac, MN 55026 | 22.7 mi | 3 | $1,365,501 | $498,650 | $455,167 |
| 54014 | Hager City, WI 54014 | 24.1 mi | 3 | $1,368,675 | $456,225 | $456,225 |
As of April 2026, there are 30 active listings in ZUMBROTA, MN (zip code 55992), compared to 16 the prior year.
The median listing price in ZUMBROTA, MN 55992 is $393,650 as of April 2026, a 1.6% decrease from $399,900 the prior year.
Homes in ZUMBROTA, MN 55992 spend an average of 72 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 70 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ZUMBROTA, MN 55992 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 14 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 72 days on market compared to 70 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ZUMBROTA, MN 55992 save an estimated $7,873 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $393,650. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.