Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PINE ISLAND, MN real estate market (55963) currently shows 29 active listings, with 15 pending sales. Homes are averaging 34 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 8 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 34 days on market compared to 23 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 3.7% year-over-year, from $421,150 to $405,425.
Whether you are buying or selling in PINE ISLAND, MN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 5,744 · Density: 27.5/mi² · Median household income: $100,977
Typical home value: $330,531 · Homeownership: 79.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55963 | Pine Island, MN 55963 | 0.0 mi | 32 | $11,490,752 | $356,150 | $359,086 |
| 55955 | Mantorville, MN 55955 | 7.7 mi | 5 | $2,356,125 | $471,225 | $471,225 |
| 55956 | Mazeppa, MN 55956 | 9.3 mi | 4 | $2,174,900 | $543,725 | $543,725 |
| 55901 | Rochester, MN 55901 | 11.1 mi | 165 | $71,314,980 | $387,450 | $432,212 |
| 55920 | Byron, MN 55920 | 12.3 mi | 55 | $32,911,120 | $478,800 | $598,384 |
| 55906 | Rochester, MN 55906 | 14.1 mi | 71 | $36,405,818 | $363,725 | $512,758 |
| 55927 | Dodge Center, MN 55927 | 14.9 mi | 12 | $4,473,312 | $317,500 | $372,776 |
| 55946 | Kenyon, MN 55946 | 15.6 mi | 12 | $2,862,108 | $283,550 | $238,509 |
| 55932 | Elgin, MN 55932 | 18.3 mi | 8 | $2,636,560 | $353,725 | $329,570 |
| 55924 | Claremont, MN 55924 | 20.6 mi | 1 | $525,000 | $525,000 | $525,000 |
| 55041 | Lake City, MN 55041 | 22.2 mi | 23 | $11,346,176 | $459,900 | $493,312 |
| 55009 | Cannon Falls, MN 55009 | 22.8 mi | 24 | $14,060,040 | $436,238 | $585,835 |
| 55066 | Red Wing, MN 55066 | 23.4 mi | 67 | $23,965,364 | $302,500 | $357,692 |
As of April 2026, there are 29 active listings in PINE ISLAND, MN (zip code 55963), compared to 21 the prior year.
The median listing price in PINE ISLAND, MN 55963 is $405,425 as of April 2026, a 3.7% decrease from $421,150 the prior year.
Homes in PINE ISLAND, MN 55963 spend an average of 34 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 23 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PINE ISLAND, MN 55963 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 8 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 34 days on market compared to 23 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PINE ISLAND, MN 55963 save an estimated $8,109 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $405,425. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.