Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The HARMONY, MN real estate market (55939) currently shows 5 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 44 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 44 days on market compared to 22 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 25.7% year-over-year, from $329,900 to $245,200.
Whether you are buying or selling in HARMONY, MN, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,841 · Density: 7.7/mi² · Median household income: $66,118
Typical home value: $185,963 · Homeownership: 82.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55939 | Harmony, MN 55939 | 0.0 mi | 5 | $1,617,075 | $339,000 | $323,415 |
| 55922 | Canton, MN 55922 | 9.4 mi | 2 | $344,900 | $172,450 | $172,450 |
| 55949 | Lanesboro, MN 55949 | 13.4 mi | 6 | $2,215,740 | $226,500 | $369,290 |
| 55954 | Mabel, MN 55954 | 14.9 mi | 9 | $1,911,240 | $210,000 | $212,360 |
| 55975 | Spring Valley, MN 55975 | 17.1 mi | 9 | $3,805,101 | $309,375 | $422,789 |
| 55951 | Le Roy, MN 55951 | 20.2 mi | 2 | $505,000 | $252,500 | $252,500 |
| 55923 | Chatfield, MN 55923 | 21.5 mi | 14 | $8,229,816 | $499,500 | $587,844 |
| 52168 | Spillville, IA 52168 | 24.6 mi | 1 | $199,900 | $199,900 | $199,900 |
| 55971 | Rushford, MN 55971 | 24.9 mi | 4 | $969,800 | $242,450 | $242,450 |
| 55967 | Racine, MN 55967 | 27.5 mi | 2 | $919,800 | $459,900 | $459,900 |
| 55977 | Taopi, MN 55977 | 28.4 mi | 1 | $320,000 | $320,000 | $320,000 |
| 52154 | Lawler, IA 52154 | 29.7 mi | 1 | $135,000 | $135,000 | $135,000 |
| 55952 | Lewiston, MN 55952 | 29.9 mi | 7 | $2,041,620 | $299,950 | $291,660 |
As of April 2026, there are 5 active listings in HARMONY, MN (zip code 55939), compared to 5 the prior year.
The median listing price in HARMONY, MN 55939 is $245,200 as of April 2026, a 25.7% decrease from $329,900 the prior year.
Homes in HARMONY, MN 55939 spend an average of 44 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 22 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, HARMONY, MN 55939 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 44 days on market compared to 22 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in HARMONY, MN 55939 save an estimated $4,904 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $245,200. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.